Train Time Table

SANTRAGACHI EXP (02852) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
06:40
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
07:30
AGRA CANTT 3
188.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
09:41
GWALIOR JN 4
306.0 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
11:20
JHANSI JN 5
403.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
13:35
BINA JN 6
556.0 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
15:25
BHOPAL JN 7
694.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
16:38
HOSHANGABAD 8
768.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:20
ITARSI JN 9
786.0 Kms| PF #5 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
19:00
BETUL 10
893.0 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
21:50
NAGPUR 11
1083.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
01:20
BALHARSHAH 12
1294.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
04:55
WARANGAL 13
1536.0 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
08:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
1745.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
09:23
ELURU 15
1804.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
10:03
TADEPALLIGUDEM 16
1852.0 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
10:43
RAJAMUNDRY 17
1894.0 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
11:33
SAMALKOT JN 18
1945.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
14:15
VISAKHAPATNAM 19
2095.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02852 SANTRAGACHI EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 05:10 7 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 5 No
BETUL (BZU) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 08:20 15 mins 08:35 1 No
ELURU (EE) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 14:15 End --------- 1 No

02852 SANTRAGACHI EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SANTRAGACHI EXP (02852) train on RailYatri?

A) SANTRAGACHI EXP (02852) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SANTRAGACHI EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SANTRAGACHI EXP (02852) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SANTRAGACHI EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SANTRAGACHI EXP (02852)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SANTRAGACHI EXP (02852) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SANTRAGACHI EXP (02852) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SANTRAGACHI EXP (02852)?

A) SANTRAGACHI EXP (02852) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SANTRAGACHI EXP (02852) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SANTRAGACHI EXP (02852)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SANTRAGACHI EXP (02852) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name