Train Time Table

MAS HWH AC EXP (02844) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:49
ANAND JN 2
64.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:32
VADODARA JN 3
100.0 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
21:36
BHARUCH JN 4
170.0 Kms| PF #4 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:05
SURAT 5
229.0 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
01:28
NANDURBAR 6
389.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
03:45
JALGAON JN 7
540.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:10
BHUSAVAL JN 8
564.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
05:03
MALKAPUR 9
614.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
05:28
NANDURA 10
642.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
06:10
AKOLA JN 11
704.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
07:50
BADNERA JN 12
783.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
09:25
WARDHA JN 13
878.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:20
NAGPUR 14
957.0 Kms| PF #6 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
12:24
BHANDARA ROAD 15
1019.0 Kms| PF #2 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
13:23
GONDIA JN 16
1087.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
14:25
DONGARGARH 17
1160.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
14:50
RAJ NANDGAON 18
1191.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
15:40
DURG 19
1222.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
15:56
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 20
1231.0 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
16:30
RAIPUR JN 21
1259.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
17:40
MAHASAMUND 22
1312.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
18:10
BAGBAHRA 23
1343.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
18:33
KHARIAR ROAD 24
1364.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
19:35
KANTABANJI 25
1428.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
20:20
TITLAGARH 26
1462.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
20:43
KESINGA 27
1475.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
21:55
MUNIGUDA 28
1547.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
23:20
RAYAGADA 29
1601.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
PVPT
00:05
PARVATIPURAM TN 30
1646.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
VBL
00:33
BOBBILI 31
1672.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
01:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 32
1725.0 Kms| PF #4 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
02:55
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 33
1795.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
04:08
PALASA 34
1867.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
05:10
BRAHMAPUR 35
1941.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAP
05:34
CHATRAPUR 36
1963.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIT
06:10
KHALLIKOT 37
2000.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
06:26
BALUGAON 38
2017.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
KAPG
06:53
KALUPARA GHAT 39
2045.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
07:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 40
2088.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
08:55
PURI 41
2132.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02844 MAS HWH AC EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 18:40 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:32 5 mins 20:37 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 4 No
SURAT (ST) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:28 5 mins 01:33 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 - No
NANDURA (NN) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 - No
BADNERA JN (BD) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:25 3 mins 09:28 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 6 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 12:24 2 mins 12:26 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 13:23 5 mins 13:28 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 14:25 1 min 14:26 - No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 - No
DURG (DURG) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 - No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:30 20 mins 16:50 - No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 - No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 - No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 - No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 - No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 - No
BOBBILI (VBL) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:30 25 mins 01:55 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 - No
PALASA (PSA) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 - No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 - No
BALUGAON (BALU) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 - No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:45 20 mins 08:05 - No
PURI (PURI) 08:55 End --------- - No

02844 MAS HWH AC EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS HWH AC EXP (02844) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS HWH AC EXP (02844) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS HWH AC EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS HWH AC EXP (02844) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS HWH AC EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS HWH AC EXP (02844)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS HWH AC EXP (02844) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS HWH AC EXP (02844) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS HWH AC EXP (02844)?

A) MAS HWH AC EXP (02844) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS HWH AC EXP (02844) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS HWH AC EXP (02844)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS HWH AC EXP (02844) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name