Train Time Table

PURI ANVT SPL (02815) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
11:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
12:13
BHUBANESWAR 3
63.0 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
12:53
CUTTACK 4
91.0 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
13:55
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
163.0 Kms| PF #0 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
14:43
BHADRAKH 6
206.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
15:37
BALASORE 7
268.0 Kms| PF #3 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
16:13
JALESWAR 8
316.0 Kms| PF #0 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
16:55
HIJILLI 9
380.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
18:18
MIDNAPORE 10
403.0 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
19:13
BISHNUPUR 11
475.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
19:40
BANKURA 12
505.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
20:35
ADRA JN 13
559.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAA
21:43
BHAGA JN 14
599.0 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
23:05
GOMOH JN 15
639.0 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
23:23
PARASNATH 16
657.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
00:24
KODERMA 17
733.0 Kms| PF #4 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
02:05
GAYA JN 18
809.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
03:03
DEHRI ON SONE 19
894.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
03:19
SASARAM 20
912.0 Kms| PF #0 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
05:00
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 21
1012.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:23
MIRZAPUR 22
1075.0 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
07:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 23
1164.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
09:10
FATEHPUR 24
1281.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
10:22
KANPUR CENTRAL 25
1359.0 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
14:15
ALIGARH JN 26
1666.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
17:05
ANAND VIHAR TRM 27
1785.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02815 PURI ANVT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 10:55 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:13 5 mins 12:18 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 12:53 5 mins 12:58 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:37 5 mins 15:42 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 16:13 1 min 16:14 - No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 - No
BANKURA (BQA) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
BHAGA JN (VAA) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
KODERMA (KQR) 00:24 3 mins 00:27 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:23 5 mins 06:28 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 2 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 10:22 10 mins 10:32 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 17:05 End --------- 3 No

02815 PURI ANVT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI ANVT SPL (02815) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI ANVT SPL (02815) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI ANVT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI ANVT SPL (02815) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI ANVT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI ANVT SPL (02815)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI ANVT SPL (02815) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI ANVT SPL (02815) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI ANVT SPL (02815)?

A) PURI ANVT SPL (02815) runs from PURI to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI ANVT SPL (02815) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI ANVT SPL (02815)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI ANVT SPL (02815) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name