Train Time Table

RJT FESTVL SPL (02756) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
15:09
BEGAMPET 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
16:49
TANDUR 3
113.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEM
17:14
SERAM 4
147.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CT
17:39
CHITTAPUR 5
169.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
18:15
WADI 6
184.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
18:58
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 7
221.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
21:15
SOLAPUR JN 8
334.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
00:20
DAUND JN 9
521.0 Kms| PF #5 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
02:15
PUNE JN 10
597.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
03:28
LONAVALA 11
661.0 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
04:52
KALYAN JN 12
735.0 Kms| PF #7 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
05:18
BHIWANDI ROAD 13
760.0 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
06:00
VASAI ROAD 14
788.0 Kms| PF #7 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
07:45
VAPI 15
910.0 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
08:14
VALSAD 16
934.0 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
09:07
SURAT 17
1003.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
09:51
ANKLESHWAR JN 18
1052.0 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
10:56
VADODARA JN 19
1131.0 Kms| PF #4 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
11:51
ANAND JN 20
1167.0 Kms| PF #0 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
12:11
NADIAD JN 21
1186.0 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
13:15
AHMEDABAD JN 22
1231.0 Kms| PF #6 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
14:26
VIRAMGAM JN 23
1297.0 Kms| PF #5 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
15:28
SURENDRANAGAR 24
1362.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
16:41
WANKANER JN 25
1436.0 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
17:50
RAJKOT JN 26
1478.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02756 RJT FESTVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 15:00 10 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 15:09 1 min 15:10 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 17:14 1 min 17:15 - No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
WADI (WADI) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 3 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 7 No
VAPI (VAPI) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 1 No
SURAT (ST) 09:07 10 mins 09:17 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:56 10 mins 11:06 4 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 11:51 2 mins 11:53 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:11 1 min 12:12 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 6 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 5 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 16:41 2 mins 16:43 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 17:50 End --------- 1 No

02756 RJT FESTVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RJT FESTVL SPL (02756) train on RailYatri?

A) RJT FESTVL SPL (02756) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RJT FESTVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RJT FESTVL SPL (02756) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RJT FESTVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RJT FESTVL SPL (02756)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RJT FESTVL SPL (02756) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RJT FESTVL SPL (02756) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RJT FESTVL SPL (02756)?

A) RJT FESTVL SPL (02756) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to RAJKOT JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RJT FESTVL SPL (02756) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RJT FESTVL SPL (02756)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RJT FESTVL SPL (02756) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name