Train Time Table

BIDR MTM SPL (02750) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BIDR
START
BIDAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZB
19:49
ZAHIRABAD 2
31.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
20:43
VIKARABAD JN 3
91.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
21:19
LINGAMPALLI 4
140.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
22:10
SECUNDERABAD JN 5
163.0 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
23:24
JANGAON 6
246.0 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
00:09
KAZIPET JN 7
295.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
00:23
WARANGAL 8
306.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
01:14
MAHBUBABAD 9
368.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
01:59
KHAMMAM 10
415.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDR
02:34
MADHIRA 11
459.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KI
03:44
KONDAPALLI 12
499.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
515.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
05:23
GUDIVADA JN 14
558.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVL
05:39
GUDLAVALLERU 15
569.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAV
05:54
PEDANA 16
584.0 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTM
06:20
MACHELIPATNAM 17
595.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02750 BIDR MTM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIDAR (BIDR) --------- Start 19:35 3 No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 21:19 1 min 21:20 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 3 No
JANGAON (ZN) 23:24 1 min 23:25 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 00:09 1 min 00:10 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 01:14 1 min 01:15 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 01:59 1 min 02:00 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 02:34 1 min 02:35 1 No
KONDAPALLI (KI) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:25 15 mins 04:40 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
GUDLAVALLERU (GVL) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
PEDANA (PAV) 05:54 1 min 05:55 - No
MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) 06:20 End --------- - No

02750 BIDR MTM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BIDR MTM SPL (02750) train on RailYatri?

A) BIDR MTM SPL (02750) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BIDR MTM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BIDR MTM SPL (02750) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BIDR MTM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BIDR MTM SPL (02750)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BIDR MTM SPL (02750) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BIDR MTM SPL (02750) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BIDR MTM SPL (02750)?

A) BIDR MTM SPL (02750) runs from BIDAR to MACHELIPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BIDR MTM SPL (02750) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BIDR MTM SPL (02750)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BIDR MTM SPL (02750) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name