Train Time Table

COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL (02737) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
COA
START
KAKINADA PORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCT
19:18
KAKINADA TOWN 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
19:36
SAMALKOT JN 3
15.0 Kms| PF #3 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
19:59
DWARAPUDI 4
45.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
20:18
RAJAMUNDRY 5
65.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVR
20:34
KOVVUR 6
72.0 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
20:49
NIDADAVOLU JN 7
87.0 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
21:08
TADEPALLIGUDEM 8
107.0 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
21:48
ELURU 9
155.0 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RYP
23:15
RAYANAPADU 10
222.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
00:25
KHAMMAM 11
311.0 Kms| PF #2 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
01:03
MAHBUBABAD 12
358.0 Kms| PF #2 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
02:00
WARANGAL 13
419.0 Kms| PF #3 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
02:18
KAZIPET JN 14
429.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZN
02:54
JANGAON 15
477.0 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALER
03:10
ALER 16
491.0 Kms| PF #1 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BG
03:31
BHONGIR 17
514.0 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
04:50
SECUNDERABAD JN 18
560.0 Kms| PF #6 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
05:10
BEGAMPET 19
565.0 Kms| PF #2 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
06:05
LINGAMPALLI 20
583.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02737 COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAKINADA PORT (COA) --------- Start 19:10 1 No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 3 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 19:59 1 min 20:00 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
KOVVUR (KVR) 20:34 1 min 20:35 3 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 20:49 1 min 20:50 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 3 No
ELURU (EE) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 3 No
RAYANAPADU (RYP) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:25 1 min 00:26 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 01:03 1 min 01:04 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 3 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 - No
JANGAON (ZN) 02:54 1 min 02:55 - No
ALER (ALER) 03:10 1 min 03:11 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 03:31 1 min 03:32 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 6 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 05:10 1 min 05:11 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 06:05 End --------- 3 No

02737 COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL (02737) train on RailYatri?

A) COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL (02737) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL (02737) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL (02737)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL (02737) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL (02737) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL (02737)?

A) COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL (02737) runs from KAKINADA PORT to LINGAMPALLI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL (02737) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL (02737)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of COA LPI GOWTAMI SPL (02737) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name