Train Time Table

TPTY DD AC SPL (02707) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
23:23
DUVVADA 2
18.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
23:33
ANAKAPALLE 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
00:34
TUNI 4
97.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
01:18
SAMALKOT JN 5
151.0 Kms| PF #3 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
02:18
RAJAMUNDRY 6
201.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
03:03
TADEPALLIGUDEM 7
243.0 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
03:38
ELURU 8
291.0 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:57
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
350.0 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGNT
05:55
NEW GUNTUR 10
381.0 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
06:24
TENALI JN 11
406.0 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
07:14
CHIRALA 12
463.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
07:49
ONGOLE 13
513.0 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
09:09
NELLORE 14
629.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
09:58
GUDUR JN 15
667.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
11:38
SRI KALAHASTI 16
727.0 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
12:06
RENIGUNTA JN 17
750.0 Kms| PF #2 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
12:45
TIRUPATI MAIN 18
760.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02707 TPTY DD AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 23:00 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 2 No
TUNI (TUNI) 00:34 1 min 00:35 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 3 No
ELURU (EE) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:57 3 mins 05:00 3 No
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 07:14 1 min 07:15 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 07:49 1 min 07:50 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 - No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 11:38 1 min 11:39 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 2 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 12:45 End --------- 1 No

02707 TPTY DD AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TPTY DD AC SPL (02707) train on RailYatri?

A) TPTY DD AC SPL (02707) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TPTY DD AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TPTY DD AC SPL (02707) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TPTY DD AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TPTY DD AC SPL (02707)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TPTY DD AC SPL (02707) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TPTY DD AC SPL (02707) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY DD AC SPL (02707)?

A) TPTY DD AC SPL (02707) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY DD AC SPL (02707) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TPTY DD AC SPL (02707)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TPTY DD AC SPL (02707) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name