Train Time Table

SRC PREMIUM SPL (02704) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMNP
17:09
RAMANNAPET 2
76.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
17:40
NALGONDA 3
110.0 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
18:09
MIRYALAGUDA 4
148.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGRL
18:59
PIDUGURALLA 5
208.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
20:25
GUNTUR JN 6
282.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
313.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
22:26
ELURU 8
373.0 Kms| PF #2 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
23:00
TADEPALLIGUDEM 9
421.0 Kms| PF #2 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
00:02
RAJAMUNDRY 10
463.0 Kms| PF #3 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
00:41
SAMALKOT JN 11
513.0 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
03:30
VISAKHAPATNAM 12
663.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
04:48
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
724.0 Kms| PF #5 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
05:48
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 14
793.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
06:53
PALASA 15
866.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
07:33
ICHCHPURAM 16
916.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
08:00
BRAHMAPUR 17
940.0 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
09:00
BALUGAON 18
1016.0 Kms| PF #3 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
10:05
KHURDA ROAD JN 19
1087.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
10:53
BHUBANESWAR 20
1106.0 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
11:33
CUTTACK 21
1133.0 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
12:33
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 22
1205.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
13:15
BHADRAKH 23
1249.0 Kms| PF #3 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
14:02
BALASORE 24
1311.0 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
15:35
KHARAGPUR JN 25
1429.0 Kms| PF #5 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
17:05
SANTRAGACHI JN 26
1537.0 Kms| PF #6 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
17:55
HOWRAH JN 27
1545.0 Kms| PF #21 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02704 SRC PREMIUM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 15:55 2 No
RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 1 No
ELURU (EE) 22:26 1 min 22:27 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 23:00 1 min 23:01 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:02 1 min 00:03 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:41 1 min 00:42 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 03:30 20 mins 03:50 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 04:48 5 mins 04:53 5 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 10:05 20 mins 10:25 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 10:53 5 mins 10:58 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 11:33 5 mins 11:38 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 5 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 17:05 1 min 17:06 6 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 17:55 End --------- 21 No

02704 SRC PREMIUM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SRC PREMIUM SPL (02704) train on RailYatri?

A) SRC PREMIUM SPL (02704) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SRC PREMIUM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SRC PREMIUM SPL (02704) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SRC PREMIUM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SRC PREMIUM SPL (02704)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SRC PREMIUM SPL (02704) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SRC PREMIUM SPL (02704) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC PREMIUM SPL (02704)?

A) SRC PREMIUM SPL (02704) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC PREMIUM SPL (02704) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SRC PREMIUM SPL (02704)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SRC PREMIUM SPL (02704) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name