Train Time Table

MAS TVC EXP (02695) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
16:18
ARAKKONAM 2
75.0 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
17:13
KATPADI JN 3
136.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
18:03
VANIYAMBADI 4
204.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
18:25
JOLARPETTAI 5
220.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
20:07
SALEM JN 6
343.0 Kms| PF #4 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
21:05
ERODE JN 7
402.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
21:58
TIRUPPUR 8
452.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
23:12
COIMBATORE JN 9
502.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
00:27
PALAKKAD 10
557.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
01:42
THRISSUR 11
633.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
02:55
ERNAKULAM TOWN 12
705.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
04:12
KOTTAYAM 13
764.0 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
04:34
CHANGANASERI 14
781.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
04:44
TIRUVALLA 15
789.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
04:55
CHENGANNUR 16
799.0 Kms| PF #0 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
05:09
MAVELIKARA 17
811.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
05:23
KAYANKULAM JN 18
819.0 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
06:12
KOLLAM JN 19
860.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
06:39
VARKALA 20
883.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
07:50
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 21
924.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02695 MAS TVC EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 15:20 9 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 20:07 3 mins 20:10 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 00:27 3 mins 00:30 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 01:42 3 mins 01:45 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 04:12 3 mins 04:15 - No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 04:34 1 min 04:35 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 - No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 06:12 3 mins 06:15 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 07:50 End --------- - No

02695 MAS TVC EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS TVC EXP (02695) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS TVC EXP (02695) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS TVC EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS TVC EXP (02695) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS TVC EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS TVC EXP (02695)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS TVC EXP (02695) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS TVC EXP (02695) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS TVC EXP (02695)?

A) MAS TVC EXP (02695) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS TVC EXP (02695) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS TVC EXP (02695)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS TVC EXP (02695) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name