Train Time Table

PATNA EXPRESS (02643) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
17:35
ALUVA 2
19.5 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
18:27
THRISSUR 3
74.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
19:52
PALAKKAD 4
149.4 Kms| PF #4 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
21:27
COIMBATORE JN 5
205.1 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
22:13
TIRUPPUR 6
255.7 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
23:00
ERODE JN 7
305.9 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
00:02
SALEM JN 8
365.6 Kms| PF #5 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
02:03
JOLARPETTAI 9
486.1 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
03:33
KATPADI JN 10
570.5 Kms| PF #3 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
05:50
PERAMBUR 11
694.7 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
10:33
ONGOLE 12
987.2 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
13:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1125.8 Kms| PF #6 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
15:43
RAJAMUNDRY 14
1274.7 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
19:00
VISAKHAPATNAM 15
1475.3 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
20:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 16
1536.5 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
21:13
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 17
1606.0 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
22:23
PALASA 18
1679.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
23:25
BRAHMAPUR 19
1753.3 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
00:27
BALUGAON 20
1829.4 Kms| PF #1 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
01:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 21
1900.5 Kms| PF #3 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
02:00
BHUBANESWAR 22
1919.6 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
02:35
CUTTACK 23
1947.3 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
03:29
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 24
2019.4 Kms| PF #0 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
04:38
BHADRAKH 25
2063.0 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
05:23
BALASORE 26
2125.4 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JER
05:58
JALESWAR 27
2172.9 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
HIJ
06:58
HIJILLI 28
2237.6 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDN
08:23
MIDNAPORE 29
2294.3 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSU
09:13
BISHNUPUR 30
2366.7 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BQA
09:40
BANKURA 31
2396.9 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADRA
11:15
ADRA JN 32
2449.9 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
13:01
ASANSOL JN 33
2491.4 Kms| PF #1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRJ
13:49
CHITTARANJAN 34
2516.5 Kms| PF #2 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDP
14:31
MADHUPUR JN 35
2572.9 Kms| PF #2 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSME
14:57
JASIDIH JN 36
2601.9 Kms| PF #2 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAJ
16:25
JHAJHA 37
2645.9 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
17:05
KIUL JN 38
2699.4 Kms| PF #3 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKA
17:41
MOKAMEH JN 39
2733.6 Kms| PF #3 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKP
18:22
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 40
2777.4 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNC
19:22
PATNA SAHEB 41
2812.9 Kms| PF #2 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJPB
19:39
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 42
2820.2 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
20:00
PATNA JN 43
2822.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02643 PATNA EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 17:15 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 18:27 3 mins 18:30 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 00:02 3 mins 00:05 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:33 20 mins 03:53 3 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 6 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 19:00 20 mins 19:20 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 - No
PALASA (PSA) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 03:29 2 mins 03:31 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
JALESWAR (JER) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 2 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 2 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
BANKURA (BQA) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 13:01 20 mins 13:21 1 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 13:49 2 mins 13:51 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 14:57 2 mins 14:59 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 3 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 19:22 5 mins 19:27 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 19:39 2 mins 19:41 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 20:00 End --------- 1 No

02643 PATNA EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PATNA EXPRESS (02643) train on RailYatri?

A) PATNA EXPRESS (02643) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PATNA EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PATNA EXPRESS (02643) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PATNA EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PATNA EXPRESS (02643)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PATNA EXPRESS (02643) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PATNA EXPRESS (02643) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PATNA EXPRESS (02643)?

A) PATNA EXPRESS (02643) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PATNA EXPRESS (02643) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PATNA EXPRESS (02643)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PATNA EXPRESS (02643) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name