Train Time Table

MAS ALLP EXP (02639) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
21:58
ARAKKONAM 2
68.1 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
22:48
KATPADI JN 3
129.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
00:03
JOLARPETTAI 4
213.5 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
01:33
SALEM JN 5
334.0 Kms| PF #4 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
02:32
ERODE JN 6
393.7 Kms| PF #4 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
03:18
TIRUPPUR 7
443.9 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
04:18
COIMBATORE JN 8
494.5 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTJ
04:29
PODANUR JN 9
500.4 Kms| PF #3 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
05:17
PALAKKAD 10
550.2 Kms| PF #3 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
OTP
05:44
OTTAPPALAM 11
581.5 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKI
06:34
WADAKANCHERI 12
608.8 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNQ
06:49
PUNKUNNAM 13
623.2 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
06:52
THRISSUR 14
625.6 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
IJK
07:17
IRINJALAKUDA 15
649.4 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKI
07:24
CHALAKUDI 16
655.5 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AFK
07:39
ANGAMALI 17
671.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
07:53
ALUVA 18
680.1 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPL
08:16
EDAPPALLY 19
690.9 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
08:28
ERNAKULAM TOWN 20
697.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
08:45
ERNAKULAM JN 21
699.6 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUVR
09:19
TURAVUR 22
723.0 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRTL
09:29
CHERTHALA 23
733.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALLP
10:40
ALLAPPUZHA 24
756.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02639 MAS ALLP EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 20:55 6 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 4 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 04:29 1 min 04:30 3 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 05:17 3 mins 05:20 3 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 05:44 1 min 05:45 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 06:52 3 mins 06:55 1 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 3 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 09:19 1 min 09:20 2 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
ALLAPPUZHA (ALLP) 10:40 End --------- 3 No

02639 MAS ALLP EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS ALLP EXP (02639) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS ALLP EXP (02639) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS ALLP EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS ALLP EXP (02639) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS ALLP EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS ALLP EXP (02639)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS ALLP EXP (02639) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS ALLP EXP (02639) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS ALLP EXP (02639)?

A) MAS ALLP EXP (02639) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALLAPPUZHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS ALLP EXP (02639) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS ALLP EXP (02639)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS ALLP EXP (02639) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name