Train Time Table

CAPE MS EXP (02634) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAPE
START
KANYAKUMARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
17:20
NAGERCOIL JN 2
15.5 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
17:54
VALLIYUR 3
46.8 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
19:15
TIRUNELVELI 4
89.1 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
20:13
KOVILPATTI 5
154.3 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
20:35
SATUR 6
175.8 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
21:08
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 7
202.8 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
22:00
MADURAI JN 8
246.2 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
23:17
DINDIGUL JN 9
308.5 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
00:30
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 10
402.8 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
02:03
VRIDHACHALAM JN 11
526.2 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
03:05
VILLUPURAM JN 12
580.9 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMV
03:40
TINDIVANAM 13
618.2 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
04:03
MELMARUVATTUR 14
648.3 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
04:33
CHENGALPATTU 15
683.8 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
05:03
TAMBARAM 16
714.9 Kms| PF #5 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBM
05:23
MAMBALAM 17
732.5 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
06:10
CHENNAI EGMORE 18
739.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02634 CAPE MS EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) --------- Start 17:05 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 2 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 2 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 2 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 5 No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 06:10 End --------- 4 No

02634 CAPE MS EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CAPE MS EXP (02634) train on RailYatri?

A) CAPE MS EXP (02634) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CAPE MS EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CAPE MS EXP (02634) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CAPE MS EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CAPE MS EXP (02634)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CAPE MS EXP (02634) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CAPE MS EXP (02634) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CAPE MS EXP (02634)?

A) CAPE MS EXP (02634) runs from KANYAKUMARI to CHENNAI EGMORE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CAPE MS EXP (02634) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CAPE MS EXP (02634)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CAPE MS EXP (02634) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name