Train Time Table

NDLS TVC SF SPL (02626) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
21:43
MATHURA JN 2
141.2 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
22:20
AGRA CANTT 3
195.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
00:08
GWALIOR JN 4
313.2 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
01:30
JHANSI JN 5
410.7 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
03:35
BINA JN 6
563.9 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
05:20
BHOPAL JN 7
702.5 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:10
ITARSI JN 8
794.4 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:45
NAGPUR 9
1092.8 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
12:43
SEVAGRAM 10
1169.0 Kms| PF #4 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
14:13
CHANDRAPUR 11
1287.5 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
15:15
BALHARSHAH 12
1301.2 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
16:59
RAMAGUNDAM 13
1443.2 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
18:27
WARANGAL 14
1544.4 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
22:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
1751.1 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
01:49
NELLORE 16
2006.3 Kms| PF #3 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
02:43
GUDUR JN 17
2044.7 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
RU
04:20
RENIGUNTA JN 18
2128.1 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPTY
04:53
TIRUPATI MAIN 19
2137.9 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTO
06:03
CHITTOOR 20
2209.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
06:58
KATPADI JN 21
2242.6 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
08:20
JOLARPETTAI 22
2327.1 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
09:42
SALEM JN 23
2447.6 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
10:50
ERODE JN 24
2507.3 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
11:38
TIRUPPUR 25
2557.5 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
12:27
COIMBATORE JN 26
2608.1 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
13:52
PALAKKAD 27
2663.7 Kms| PF #3 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
OTP
14:19
OTTAPPALAM 28
2695.1 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
15:32
THRISSUR 29
2739.2 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
16:30
ALUVA 30
2793.7 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
16:55
ERNAKULAM TOWN 31
2810.6 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
VARD
17:42
VAIKAM ROAD 32
2845.7 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTYM
18:17
KOTTAYAM 33
2870.6 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGY
18:44
CHANGANASERI 34
2888.4 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRVL
18:54
TIRUVALLA 35
2896.4 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNGR
19:05
CHENGANNUR 36
2905.6 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
MVLK
19:19
MAVELIKARA 37
2917.9 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
19:38
KAYANKULAM JN 38
2925.7 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
20:22
KOLLAM JN 39
2966.6 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
VAK
20:47
VARKALA 40
2990.2 Kms| PF #3 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVP
21:19
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 41
3028.6 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
22:10
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 42
3031.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 20:10 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 16:59 1 min 17:00 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 18:27 5 mins 18:32 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:49 1 min 01:50 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:58 5 mins 07:03 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 09:42 3 mins 09:45 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 12:27 3 mins 12:30 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 13:52 3 mins 13:55 3 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 14:19 1 min 14:20 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 15:32 3 mins 15:35 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 18:17 3 mins 18:20 1 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 18:44 1 min 18:45 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 20:22 3 mins 20:25 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 20:47 1 min 20:48 3 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 22:10 End --------- 1 No

02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NDLS TVC SF SPL (02626) train on RailYatri?

A) NDLS TVC SF SPL (02626) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NDLS TVC SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NDLS TVC SF SPL (02626) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NDLS TVC SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NDLS TVC SF SPL (02626)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NDLS TVC SF SPL (02626) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NDLS TVC SF SPL (02626) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS TVC SF SPL (02626)?

A) NDLS TVC SF SPL (02626) runs from NEW DELHI to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS TVC SF SPL (02626) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NDLS TVC SF SPL (02626)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NDLS TVC SF SPL (02626) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name