Train Time Table

MAQ LTT FESTSPL (02620) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SL
13:35
SURATHKAL 2
26.4 Kms| PF #0 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MULK
13:48
MULKI 3
35.5 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
14:20
UDUPI 4
68.1 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
14:46
KUNDAPURA 5
100.1 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYNR
15:14
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 6
133.6 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
15:30
BHATKAL 7
148.8 Kms| PF #1 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDW
15:48
MURDESHWAR 8
163.5 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNA
16:13
HONNAVAR 9
189.7 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KT
16:30
KUMTA 10
203.6 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOK
17:00
GOKARNA ROAD 11
222.6 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANKL
17:10
ANKOLA 12
230.7 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
17:40
KARWAR 13
258.7 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
19:05
MADGAON 14
318.9 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
20:48
KUDAL 15
415.3 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
23:00
RATNAGIRI 16
555.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
00:30
CHIPLUN 17
630.4 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
05:01
PANVEL 18
833.2 Kms| PF #5 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
05:57
THANE 19
866.1 Kms| PF #8 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
06:35
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 20
882.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02620 MAQ LTT FESTSPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 12:40 3 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 - No
MULKI (MULK) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 2 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 05:01 4 mins 05:05 5 No
THANE (TNA) 05:57 3 mins 06:00 8 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 06:35 End --------- 1 No

02620 MAQ LTT FESTSPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAQ LTT FESTSPL (02620) train on RailYatri?

A) MAQ LTT FESTSPL (02620) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAQ LTT FESTSPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAQ LTT FESTSPL (02620) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAQ LTT FESTSPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAQ LTT FESTSPL (02620)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAQ LTT FESTSPL (02620) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAQ LTT FESTSPL (02620) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ LTT FESTSPL (02620)?

A) MAQ LTT FESTSPL (02620) runs from MANGALORE CNTL to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ LTT FESTSPL (02620) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAQ LTT FESTSPL (02620)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAQ LTT FESTSPL (02620) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name