Train Time Table

NJP MAS SPECIAL (02612) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
22:53
ALUABARI ROAD 2
84.0 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
23:18
KISHANGANJ 3
115.0 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
00:03
BARSOI JN 4
172.0 Kms| PF #0 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
00:37
HARISCHANDRPUR 5
205.0 Kms| PF #1 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
02:00
MALDA TOWN 6
260.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
04:20
RAMPUR HAT 7
381.0 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
07:40
DURGAPUR 8
499.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
08:50
ASANSOL JN 9
541.0 Kms| PF #4 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADRA
09:50
ADRA JN 10
582.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQA
10:34
BANKURA 11
635.0 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
12:50
HIJILLI 12
757.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
15:18
BHADRAKH 13
931.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
15:50
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 14
974.0 Kms| PF #0 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
16:45
CUTTACK 15
1046.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
17:25
BHUBANESWAR 16
1074.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
17:50
KHURDA ROAD JN 17
1093.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
20:23
BRAHMAPUR 18
1240.0 Kms| PF #0 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
00:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 19
1456.0 Kms| PF #0 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
01:30
VISAKHAPATNAM 20
1516.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVD
02:20
DUVVADA 21
1534.0 Kms| PF #4 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKP
02:33
ANAKAPALLE 22
1549.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
EE
05:58
ELURU 23
1807.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
07:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 24
1866.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
09:18
ONGOLE 25
2005.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
10:43
NELLORE 26
2121.0 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
14:10
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 27
2296.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02612 NJP MAS SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 21:15 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 - No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 - No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:40 20 mins 08:00 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 4 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 - No
BANKURA (BQA) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 1 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 17:50 20 mins 18:10 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 20:23 5 mins 20:28 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 01:30 20 mins 01:50 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 4 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 - No
ELURU (EE) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 14:10 End --------- 8 No

02612 NJP MAS SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NJP MAS SPECIAL (02612) train on RailYatri?

A) NJP MAS SPECIAL (02612) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NJP MAS SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NJP MAS SPECIAL (02612) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NJP MAS SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NJP MAS SPECIAL (02612)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NJP MAS SPECIAL (02612) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NJP MAS SPECIAL (02612) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NJP MAS SPECIAL (02612)?

A) NJP MAS SPECIAL (02612) runs from NEW JALPAIGURI to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NJP MAS SPECIAL (02612) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NJP MAS SPECIAL (02612)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NJP MAS SPECIAL (02612) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name