Train Time Table

MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRL
20:48
TIRUVALLUR 2
48.0 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
21:13
ARAKKONAM 3
75.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
21:43
WALAJAH ROAD JN 4
111.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
22:08
KATPADI JN 5
136.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
23:23
JOLARPETTAI 6
220.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
00:57
SALEM JN 7
343.0 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
02:02
ERODE JN 8
402.0 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
02:48
TIRUPPUR 9
452.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTJ
03:38
PODANUR JN 10
495.0 Kms| PF #4 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
04:32
PALAKKAD 11
544.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
OTP
04:59
OTTAPPALAM 12
575.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
05:30
SHORANUR JN 13
588.0 Kms| PF #5 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTB
05:54
PATTAMBI 14
599.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTU
06:14
KUTTIPPURAM 15
617.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
06:28
TIRUR 16
632.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TA
06:39
TANUR 17
640.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGI
06:49
PARPANANGADI 18
648.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FK
07:09
FEROK 19
663.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
07:27
KOZHIKODE 20
673.0 Kms| PF #4 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLD
07:49
QUILANDI 21
698.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDJ
08:08
VADAKARA 22
720.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAHE
08:22
MAHE 23
733.0 Kms| PF #0 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
08:33
THALASSERY 24
742.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
09:12
KANNUR 25
763.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAZ
09:34
PAYANGADI 26
785.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
09:48
PAYYANUR 27
796.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHV
10:04
CHARVATTUR 28
811.0 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
10:23
KANHANGAD 29
826.0 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
10:43
KASARAGOD 30
848.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
12:10
MANGALORE CNTL 31
894.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 20:10 5 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 02:02 3 mins 02:05 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 4 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 04:32 3 mins 04:35 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 04:59 1 min 05:00 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 05:30 10 mins 05:40 5 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
TANUR (TA) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
FEROK (FK) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 07:27 5 mins 07:32 4 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 07:49 1 min 07:50 - No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 08:22 1 min 08:23 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 09:12 5 mins 09:17 1 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 09:34 1 min 09:35 - No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
CHARVATTUR (CHV) 10:04 1 min 10:05 - No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 3 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 - No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 12:10 End --------- 1 No

02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS MAQ SF EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS MAQ SF EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601)?

A) MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS MAQ SF EXP (02601) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name