Train Time Table

ANVT HTE SF SPL (02584) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
428.0 Kms| PF #4 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
04:20
PRAYAGRAJ JN 3
623.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAR
06:25
CHUNAR 4
744.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBDR
08:00
SONBHADRA 5
820.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
09:45
CHOPAN 6
846.0 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNQ
10:36
RENUKUT 7
888.0 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUQ
11:23
NAGAR UNTARI 8
944.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHQ
11:51
GARHWA 9
978.0 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
12:11
GARWA ROAD 10
988.0 Kms| PF #2 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTO
12:43
DALTONGANJ 11
1021.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TORI
14:01
TORI 12
1122.0 Kms| PF #2 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRU
15:10
PATRATU 13
1186.0 Kms| PF #0 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRKA
16:35
BARKAKANA 14
1206.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMT
16:58
RAMGARH CANT 15
1211.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
17:53
MURI 16
1264.0 Kms| PF #3 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
19:15
RANCHI 17
1326.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
19:40
HATIA 18
1333.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02584 ANVT HTE SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 20:45 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 4 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 1 No
CHUNAR (CAR) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
SONBHADRA (SBDR) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 09:45 10 mins 09:55 2 No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 1 No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 1 No
GARHWA (GHQ) 11:51 2 mins 11:53 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 2 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 2 No
TORI (TORI) 14:01 2 mins 14:03 2 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 - No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 2 No
RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 - No
MURI (MURI) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 19:40 End --------- - No

02584 ANVT HTE SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT HTE SF SPL (02584) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT HTE SF SPL (02584) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT HTE SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT HTE SF SPL (02584) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT HTE SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT HTE SF SPL (02584)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT HTE SF SPL (02584) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT HTE SF SPL (02584) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT HTE SF SPL (02584)?

A) ANVT HTE SF SPL (02584) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to HATIA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT HTE SF SPL (02584) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT HTE SF SPL (02584)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT HTE SF SPL (02584) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name