Train Time Table

GORAKDAM SPL (02556) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNW
17:05
BHIWANI 2
60.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
18:35
ROHTAK JN 3
110.0 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
19:05
BAHADURGARH 4
150.0 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
19:18
NANGLOI 5
163.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
19:35
SHAKURBASTI 6
170.0 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
20:10
NEW DELHI 7
181.0 Kms| PF #6 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
620.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
03:40
UNNAO JN 9
637.0 Kms| PF #3 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
04:45
LUCKNOW 10
694.0 Kms| PF #3 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
05:50
BARABANKI JN 11
722.0 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
07:05
GONDA JN 12
810.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
08:17
BASTI 13
900.0 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
08:44
KHALILABAD 14
930.0 Kms| PF #0 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
09:45
GORAKHPUR JN 15
964.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02556 GORAKDAM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 16:15 3 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 17:05 25 mins 17:30 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 2 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 20:10 15 mins 20:25 6 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 2 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
BASTI (BST) 08:17 3 mins 08:20 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 09:45 End --------- 1 No

02556 GORAKDAM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GORAKDAM SPL (02556) train on RailYatri?

A) GORAKDAM SPL (02556) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GORAKDAM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GORAKDAM SPL (02556) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GORAKDAM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GORAKDAM SPL (02556)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GORAKDAM SPL (02556) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GORAKDAM SPL (02556) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GORAKDAM SPL (02556)?

A) GORAKDAM SPL (02556) runs from HISAR to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GORAKDAM SPL (02556) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GORAKDAM SPL (02556)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GORAKDAM SPL (02556) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name