Train Time Table

KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02549) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
10:53
RANGIYA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
11:45
BARPETA ROAD 3
106.0 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
12:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 4
151.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
13:20
KOKRAJHAR 5
179.0 Kms| PF #0 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
14:16
NEW ALIPURDUAR 6
258.0 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
14:40
NEW COOCH BEHAR 7
276.0 Kms| PF #0 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
16:20
JALPAIGURI ROAD 8
369.0 Kms| PF #0 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
17:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 9
402.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
18:45
KISHANGANJ 10
490.0 Kms| PF #2 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
19:33
BARSOI JN 11
547.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
21:00
KATIHAR JN 12
586.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
22:02
NAUGACHIA 13
642.0 Kms| PF #0 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
22:54
MANSI JN 14
701.0 Kms| PF #0 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
23:06
KHAGARIA JN 15
709.0 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
23:39
BEGU SARAI 16
750.0 Kms| PF #0 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
00:15
BARAUNI JN 17
765.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
03:00
PATLIPUTRA 18
874.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
03:25
DANAPUR 19
880.0 Kms| PF #0 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
03:55
ARA 20
919.0 Kms| PF #0 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
04:45
BUXAR 21
988.0 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
07:02
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 22
1082.0 Kms| PF #0 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
09:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 23
1234.0 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
11:18
FATEHPUR 24
1351.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
12:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 25
1428.0 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
14:35
ETAWAH 26
1566.0 Kms| PF #0 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
15:50
TUNDLA JN 27
1658.0 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
16:46
ALIGARH JN 28
1736.0 Kms| PF #3 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
18:45
GHAZIABAD 29
1842.0 Kms| PF #3 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
19:20
ANAND VIHAR TRM 30
1855.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 10:00 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 10:53 5 mins 10:58 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 17:15 25 mins 17:40 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 21:00 15 mins 21:15 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 2 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 - No
ARA (ARA) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:02 15 mins 07:17 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 2 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:45 10 mins 12:55 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 3 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 19:20 End --------- 1 No

02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02549) train on RailYatri?

A) KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02549) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02549) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KYQ ANVT SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02549)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02549) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02549) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02549)?

A) KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02549) runs from KAMAKHYA to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02549) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02549)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02549) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name