Train Time Table

BNC AGTL SPL (02515) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNC
START
BANGALORE CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WFD
10:41
WHITEFIELD 2
20.0 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
13:55
KATPADI JN 3
228.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
15:35
PERAMBUR 4
352.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
782.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:20
VISAKHAPATNAM 6
1131.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
05:35
VIZIANAGRAM JN 7
1192.0 Kms| PF #3 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
06:31
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 8
1262.0 Kms| PF #3 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
07:35
PALASA 9
1334.0 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
08:27
BRAHMAPUR 10
1408.0 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
10:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 11
1555.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
11:05
BHUBANESWAR 12
1574.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
11:43
CUTTACK 13
1602.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
13:48
BHADRAKH 14
1717.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
16:15
KHARAGPUR JN 15
1898.0 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADL
17:45
ANDUL 16
2001.0 Kms| PF #3 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKAE
18:52
DANKUNI 17
2020.0 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
21:41
RAMPUR HAT 18
2211.0 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
00:25
MALDA TOWN 19
2333.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
02:37
KISHANGANJ 20
2478.0 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
04:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 21
2565.0 Kms| PF #6 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
09:10
NEW BONGAIGAON 22
2817.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
12:30
KAMAKHYA 23
2967.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
13:05
GUWAHATI 24
2973.0 Kms| PF #3 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHLG
19:00
NEW HAFLONG 25
3242.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPB
22:00
BADARPUR JN 26
3314.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKMG
22:27
NEW KARIMGANJ 27
3331.0 Kms| PF #5 22:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMR
23:28
DHARMANAGAR 28
3395.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 4
ABSA
00:48
AMBASA 29
3467.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
AGTL
03:00
AGARTALA 30
3534.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02515 BNC AGTL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) --------- Start 10:15 1 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:20 20 mins 04:40 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 3 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 3 No
PALASA (PSA) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 08:27 5 mins 08:32 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 10:25 15 mins 10:40 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:15 8 mins 16:23 1 No
ANDUL (ADL) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 3 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 18:52 5 mins 18:57 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:41 2 mins 21:43 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 04:40 15 mins 04:55 6 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 12:30 20 mins 12:50 2 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 13:05 15 mins 13:20 3 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 22:27 12 mins 22:39 5 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
AGARTALA (AGTL) 03:00 End --------- 1 No

02515 BNC AGTL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BNC AGTL SPL (02515) train on RailYatri?

A) BNC AGTL SPL (02515) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BNC AGTL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BNC AGTL SPL (02515) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BNC AGTL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BNC AGTL SPL (02515)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BNC AGTL SPL (02515) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BNC AGTL SPL (02515) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BNC AGTL SPL (02515)?

A) BNC AGTL SPL (02515) runs from BANGALORE CANT to AGARTALA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BNC AGTL SPL (02515) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BNC AGTL SPL (02515)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BNC AGTL SPL (02515) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name

LIVE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE

Station Name/Code