Train Time Table

TVC GKP EXP (02512) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
07:00
KOLLAM JN 2
65.0 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
07:43
KAYANKULAM JN 3
106.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAD
07:54
HARIPPAD 4
119.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPA
08:09
AMBALAPUZHA 5
137.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
08:27
ALLEPPEY 6
149.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
08:59
CHERTHALA 7
173.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
10:05
ERNAKULAM JN 8
206.0 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
10:33
ALUVA 9
225.0 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
10:43
ANGAMALI 10
234.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
10:59
CHALAKUDI 11
250.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
11:08
IRINJALAKUDA 12
256.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
11:32
THRISSUR 13
280.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
11:53
WADAKANCHERI 14
296.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
13:03
OTTAPPALAM 15
326.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
13:30
PALAKKAD 16
357.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
15:32
COIMBATORE JN 17
412.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
16:18
TIRUPPUR 18
462.0 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
17:10
ERODE JN 19
512.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
18:12
SALEM JN 20
575.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
19:48
JOLARPETTAI 21
695.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
20:50
KATPADI JN 22
778.0 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
23:05
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 23
908.0 Kms| PF #9 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
01:35
GUDUR JN 24
1045.0 Kms| PF #0 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
01:58
NELLORE 25
1083.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
03:23
ONGOLE 26
1199.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
06:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 27
1338.0 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
07:30
KHAMMAM 28
1438.0 Kms| PF #0 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
09:08
WARANGAL 29
1545.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
10:33
RAMAGUNDAM 30
1646.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
10:48
MANCHIRYAL 31
1660.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
11:08
BELAMPALLI 32
1679.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
11:38
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 33
1718.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
13:00
BALHARSHAH 34
1787.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
13:23
CHANDRAPUR 35
1801.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
14:33
HINGANGHAT 36
1885.0 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
15:18
SEVAGRAM 37
1922.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
16:50
NAGPUR 38
1999.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
18:13
PANDHURNA 39
2102.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
19:17
AMLA JN 40
2166.0 Kms| PF #0 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
19:33
BETUL 41
2189.0 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
20:13
GHORADONGRI 42
2225.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
22:10
ITARSI JN 43
2296.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
00:01
BHOPAL JN 44
2394.0 Kms| PF #3 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
LAR
03:05
LALITPUR 45
2595.0 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
04:18
JHANSI JN 46
2685.0 Kms| PF #0 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
ORAI
05:54
ORAI 47
2799.0 Kms| PF #0 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHN
06:33
POKHRAYAN 48
2846.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
08:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 49
2905.0 Kms| PF #5 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
08:42
UNNAO JN 50
2922.0 Kms| PF #3 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
09:48
AISHBAGH 51
2977.0 Kms| PF #5 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
10:23
BADSHAHNAGAR 52
2987.0 Kms| PF #0 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
11:03
BARABANKI JN 53
3011.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
12:20
GONDA JN 54
3100.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
12:49
MANKAPUR JN 55
3128.0 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
13:44
BASTI 56
3189.0 Kms| PF #3 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
14:09
KHALILABAD 57
3219.0 Kms| PF #2 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
15:20
GORAKHPUR JN 58
3253.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02512 TVC GKP EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 06:05 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 - No
HARIPPAD (HAD) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
AMBALAPUZHA (AMPA) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 08:27 3 mins 08:30 - No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 08:59 1 min 09:00 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 10:05 10 mins 10:15 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 3 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 - No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 10:59 1 min 11:00 - No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 11:32 3 mins 11:35 - No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 - No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 15:32 3 mins 15:35 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 18:12 3 mins 18:15 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 23:05 25 mins 23:30 9 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 - No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 - No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 - No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 - No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 - No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 - No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 19:17 2 mins 19:19 - No
BETUL (BZU) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:01 5 mins 00:06 3 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:18 10 mins 04:28 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 05:54 5 mins 05:59 - No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 5 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 3 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 09:48 15 mins 10:03 5 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:23 3 mins 10:26 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 1 No
BASTI (BST) 13:44 3 mins 13:47 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:20 End --------- 9 No

02512 TVC GKP EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TVC GKP EXP (02512) train on RailYatri?

A) TVC GKP EXP (02512) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TVC GKP EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TVC GKP EXP (02512) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TVC GKP EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TVC GKP EXP (02512)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TVC GKP EXP (02512) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TVC GKP EXP (02512) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC GKP EXP (02512)?

A) TVC GKP EXP (02512) runs from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC GKP EXP (02512) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TVC GKP EXP (02512)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TVC GKP EXP (02512) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name