Train Time Table

KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02503) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRHT
20:28
MORANHAT 2
41.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
21:20
SIMALUGURI JN 3
94.1 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
22:10
MARIANI JN 4
148.2 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
01:58
LUMDING JN 5
326.0 Kms| PF #4 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
05:23
GUWAHATI 6
506.5 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
08:09
NEW BONGAIGAON 7
663.2 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
08:38
KOKRAJHAR 8
691.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
09:31
NEW ALIPURDUAR 9
769.7 Kms| PF #2 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
10:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 10
788.5 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
12:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 11
914.0 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
13:35
KISHANGANJ 12
1001.3 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
15:20
KATIHAR JN 13
1097.8 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
18:40
SAMASTIPUR JN 14
1308.7 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
19:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 15
1360.8 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
20:30
HAJIPUR JN 16
1414.7 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
21:49
CHHAPRA 17
1474.1 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
22:55
BALLIA 18
1540.3 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
01:30
VARANASI JN 19
1679.6 Kms| PF #5 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
05:45
LUCKNOW 20
1962.4 Kms| PF #4 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
09:12
BAREILLY 21
2197.2 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
10:47
MORADABAD 22
2287.5 Kms| PF #5 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
13:38
NEW DELHI 23
2453.2 Kms| PF #13 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02503 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 19:55 1 No
MORANHAT (MRHT) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 4 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:23 15 mins 05:38 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 09:31 2 mins 09:33 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 10:00 25 mins 10:25 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 12:20 10 mins 12:30 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 21:49 5 mins 21:54 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 5 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:45 10 mins 05:55 4 No
BAREILLY (BE) 09:12 3 mins 09:15 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:47 8 mins 10:55 5 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:38 End --------- 13 No

02503 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02503) train on RailYatri?

A) KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02503) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02503) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KYQ ANVT SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02503)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02503) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02503) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02503)?

A) KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02503) runs from DIBRUGARH to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02503) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02503)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (02503) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name