Train Time Table

AGTL NDLS AC SPL (02501) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
21:05
DHARMANAGAR 2
140.0 Kms| PF #2 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
22:28
NEW KARIMGANJ 3
204.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
23:10
BADARPUR JN 4
221.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
04:26
HOJAI 5
425.0 Kms| PF #0 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
07:08
GUWAHATI 6
561.0 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
08:18
RANGIYA JN 7
608.0 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
09:15
BARPETA ROAD 8
673.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
10:29
KOKRAJHAR 9
746.0 Kms| PF #0 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
13:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
969.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
17:05
KATIHAR JN 11
1153.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
20:00
BARAUNI JN 12
1332.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
22:50
PATLIPUTRA 13
1441.0 Kms| PF #6 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
02:20
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
1649.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
06:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 15
1984.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDLS
11:40
NEW DELHI 16
2421.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 18:30 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 2 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 - No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 23:10 25 mins 23:35 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 07:08 15 mins 07:23 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 2 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 17:05 25 mins 17:30 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 6 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:20 10 mins 02:30 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:40 End --------- 1 No

02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AGTL NDLS AC SPL (02501) train on RailYatri?

A) AGTL NDLS AC SPL (02501) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AGTL NDLS AC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AGTL NDLS AC SPL (02501) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AGTL NDLS AC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AGTL NDLS AC SPL (02501)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AGTL NDLS AC SPL (02501) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AGTL NDLS AC SPL (02501) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AGTL NDLS AC SPL (02501)?

A) AGTL NDLS AC SPL (02501) runs from AGARTALA to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AGTL NDLS AC SPL (02501) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AGTL NDLS AC SPL (02501)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AGTL NDLS AC SPL (02501) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name