Train Time Table

SRC LTT SPL (02498) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPJ
START
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
05:48
KARUR 2
76.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKL
06:14
NAMAKKAL 3
110.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
07:15
SALEM JN 4
161.0 Kms| PF #5 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
10:33
BANGARAPET 5
359.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
11:30
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 6
416.0 Kms| PF #0 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAND
11:57
BANASWADI 7
423.0 Kms| PF #0 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
13:18
TUMKUR 8
502.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
14:40
ARSIKERE JN 9
598.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
15:25
BIRUR JN 10
644.0 Kms| PF #0 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
16:43
DAVANGERE 11
758.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
17:00
HARIHAR 12
772.0 Kms| PF #0 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
20:15
HUBLI JN 13
902.0 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
20:52
DHARWAR 14
922.0 Kms| PF #0 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
23:10
BELAGAVI 15
1043.0 Kms| PF #0 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
02:30
MIRAJ JN 16
1181.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
02:47
SANGLI 17
1188.0 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
04:57
SATARA 18
1314.0 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
08:20
PUNE JN 19
1460.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
09:33
LONAVALA 20
1523.0 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
10:57
KALYAN JN 21
1598.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
12:00
VASAI ROAD 22
1650.0 Kms| PF #6 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
14:40
SURAT 23
1865.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
15:20
BHARUCH JN 24
1924.0 Kms| PF #0 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
16:13
VADODARA JN 25
1994.0 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
16:58
ANAND JN 26
2030.0 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
17:14
NADIAD JN 27
2048.0 Kms| PF #0 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
18:25
AHMEDABAD JN 28
2094.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
20:08
MAHESANA JN 29
2162.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
21:33
PALANPUR JN 30
2227.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
22:20
ABU ROAD 31
2280.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJ
00:48
MARWAR JN 32
2445.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
02:25
JODHPUR JN 33
2548.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
06:55
BIKANER JN 34
2825.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SOG
09:40
SURATGARH JN 35
3007.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
HMH
10:40
HANUMANGARH JN 36
3057.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGNR
12:20
SHRI GANGANAGAR 37
3123.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02498 SRC LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) --------- Start 04:45 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 5 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 - No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 - No
BANASWADI (BAND) 11:57 1 min 11:58 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 15:25 2 mins 15:27 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 - No
DHARWAR (DWR) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 - No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 - No
SANGLI (SLI) 02:47 3 mins 02:50 - No
SATARA (STR) 04:57 3 mins 05:00 3 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 10:57 3 mins 11:00 1 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 6 No
SURAT (ST) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:13 5 mins 16:18 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 18:25 20 mins 18:45 3 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 - No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 10:40 25 mins 11:05 - No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 12:20 End --------- - No

02498 SRC LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SRC LTT SPL (02498) train on RailYatri?

A) SRC LTT SPL (02498) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SRC LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SRC LTT SPL (02498) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SRC LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SRC LTT SPL (02498)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SRC LTT SPL (02498) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SRC LTT SPL (02498) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC LTT SPL (02498)?

A) SRC LTT SPL (02498) runs from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to SHRI GANGANAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SRC LTT SPL (02498) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SRC LTT SPL (02498)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SRC LTT SPL (02498) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name