Train Time Table

LTT SRC SF SPL (02497) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
14:20
HANUMANGARH JN 2
67.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
15:40
SURATGARH JN 3
117.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
18:40
BIKANER JN 4
299.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
22:55
JODHPUR JN 5
576.0 Kms| PF #5 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
00:50
MARWAR JN 6
679.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
03:10
ABU ROAD 7
844.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
04:18
PALANPUR JN 8
897.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
05:18
MAHESANA JN 9
962.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
07:10
AHMEDABAD JN 10
1030.0 Kms| PF #8 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
08:09
NADIAD JN 11
1076.0 Kms| PF #0 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
08:25
ANAND JN 12
1094.0 Kms| PF #0 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
09:00
VADODARA JN 13
1130.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
09:59
BHARUCH JN 14
1200.0 Kms| PF #0 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
11:25
SURAT 15
1259.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
14:10
VASAI ROAD 16
1474.0 Kms| PF #7 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
15:17
KALYAN JN 17
1526.0 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
16:58
LONAVALA 18
1600.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
18:30
PUNE JN 19
1664.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
21:42
SATARA 20
1809.0 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
23:52
SANGLI 21
1936.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRJ
00:50
MIRAJ JN 22
1943.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGM
02:54
BELAGAVI 23
2081.0 Kms| PF #0 02:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWR
05:23
DHARWAR 24
2202.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
UBL
06:10
HUBLI JN 25
2222.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRR
08:33
HARIHAR 26
2352.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVG
08:53
DAVANGERE 27
2366.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
RRB
10:18
BIRUR JN 28
2480.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASK
11:05
ARSIKERE JN 29
2526.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TK
12:30
TUMKUR 30
2622.0 Kms| PF #2 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAND
14:50
BANASWADI 31
2700.0 Kms| PF #0 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 3
KJM
15:16
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 32
2708.0 Kms| PF #0 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
16:03
BANGARAPET 33
2764.0 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
18:50
SALEM JN 34
2962.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NMKL
19:44
NAMAKKAL 35
3014.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRR
20:23
KARUR 36
3048.0 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
22:10
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 37
3123.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02497 LTT SRC SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 13:25 2 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 14:20 25 mins 14:45 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 22:55 15 mins 23:10 5 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:10 20 mins 07:30 8 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 - No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 09:59 2 mins 10:01 - No
SURAT (ST) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 - No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 7 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 4 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 2 No
SATARA (STR) 21:42 3 mins 21:45 - No
SANGLI (SLI) 23:52 3 mins 23:55 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 02:54 2 mins 02:56 - No
DHARWAR (DWR) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 - No
HARIHAR (HRR) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 - No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 2 No
BANASWADI (BAND) 14:50 1 min 14:51 - No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 - No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 - No
NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
KARUR (KRR) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 22:10 End --------- - No

02497 LTT SRC SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT SRC SF SPL (02497) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT SRC SF SPL (02497) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT SRC SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT SRC SF SPL (02497) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT SRC SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT SRC SF SPL (02497)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT SRC SF SPL (02497) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT SRC SF SPL (02497) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT SRC SF SPL (02497)?

A) LTT SRC SF SPL (02497) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT SRC SF SPL (02497) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT SRC SF SPL (02497)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT SRC SF SPL (02497) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name