Train Time Table

ADI CNB SUP SPL (02458) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPS
22:52
NAPASAR 2
27.0 Kms| PF #1 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDF
23:11
SUDSAR 3
50.0 Kms| PF #0 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDGH
23:31
SRI DUNGARGARH 4
74.0 Kms| PF #1 23:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJR
00:07
RAJALDESAR 5
121.0 Kms| PF #2 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTGH
00:30
RATANGARH JN 6
138.0 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
01:10
CHURU 7
181.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
02:00
SADULPUR JN 8
238.0 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHU
02:42
LOHARU 9
288.0 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHRG
03:15
MAHENDRAGARH 10
329.0 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
04:27
REWARI 11
380.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
05:06
GURGAON 12
431.0 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
05:23
DELHI CANTT 13
448.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
05:55
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 14
458.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02458 ADI CNB SUP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 22:30 6 No
NAPASAR (NPS) 22:52 2 mins 22:54 1 No
SUDSAR (SDF) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 - No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 23:31 2 mins 23:33 1 No
RAJALDESAR (RJR) 00:07 2 mins 00:09 2 No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 - No
CHURU (CUR) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 2 No
LOHARU (LHU) 02:42 5 mins 02:47 1 No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 1 No
REWARI (RE) 04:27 3 mins 04:30 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 05:55 End --------- 4 No

02458 ADI CNB SUP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI CNB SUP SPL (02458) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI CNB SUP SPL (02458) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI CNB SUP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI CNB SUP SPL (02458) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI CNB SUP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI CNB SUP SPL (02458)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI CNB SUP SPL (02458) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI CNB SUP SPL (02458) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI CNB SUP SPL (02458)?

A) ADI CNB SUP SPL (02458) runs from BIKANER JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI CNB SUP SPL (02458) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI CNB SUP SPL (02458)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI CNB SUP SPL (02458) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name