Train Time Table

ANVT REWA SPL (02428) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
22:33
GHAZIABAD 2
13.0 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
23:40
ALIGARH JN 3
119.0 Kms| PF #3 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJK
02:19
JHINJHAK 4
365.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 5
427.0 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
04:15
FATEHPUR 6
504.0 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRO
04:53
SIRATHU 7
564.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
06:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 8
621.0 Kms| PF #4 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
07:19
SHANKARGARH 9
666.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
07:48
DABHAURA 10
699.0 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
08:38
MANIKPUR JN 11
721.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTW
09:14
JAITWAR 12
779.0 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
09:42
SATNA 13
799.0 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
REWA
11:10
REWA 14
848.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02428 ANVT REWA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 22:05 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 3 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 02:19 1 min 02:20 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 4 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 1 No
SIRATHU (SRO) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 4 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
DABHAURA (DBR) 07:48 1 min 07:49 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
JAITWAR (JTW) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 1 No
SATNA (STA) 09:42 10 mins 09:52 1 No
REWA (REWA) 11:10 End --------- 1 No

02428 ANVT REWA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT REWA SPL (02428) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT REWA SPL (02428) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT REWA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT REWA SPL (02428) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT REWA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT REWA SPL (02428)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT REWA SPL (02428) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT REWA SPL (02428) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT REWA SPL (02428)?

A) ANVT REWA SPL (02428) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to REWA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT REWA SPL (02428) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT REWA SPL (02428)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT REWA SPL (02428) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name