Train Time Table

BKN HWH SF SPL (02388) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSO
22:05
DESHNOK 2
33.0 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
22:31
NOKHA 3
65.0 Kms| PF #1 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
23:08
NAGAUR 4
117.0 Kms| PF #2 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
00:04
MERTA ROAD JN 5
174.0 Kms| PF #2 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
01:24
DEGANA JN 6
219.0 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
02:20
MAKRANA JN 7
263.0 Kms| PF #2 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
02:36
KUCHAMAN CITY 8
277.0 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
02:55
NAWA CITY 9
292.0 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
04:50
JAIPUR 10
382.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
07:20
BHARATPUR JN 11
570.0 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
07:53
ACHHNERA JN 12
597.0 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
08:30
AGRA FORT 13
623.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
10:00
TUNDLA JN 14
646.0 Kms| PF #5 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
11:02
ETAWAH 15
738.0 Kms| PF #3 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 16
875.0 Kms| PF #6 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
14:10
FATEHPUR 17
952.0 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
15:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 18
1069.0 Kms| PF #5 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
16:48
MIRZAPUR 19
1159.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
18:18
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 20
1222.0 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
19:04
BHABUA ROAD 21
1275.0 Kms| PF #3 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
19:33
SASARAM 22
1323.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
19:49
DEHRI ON SONE 23
1340.0 Kms| PF #3 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
20:01
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 24
1357.0 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
21:10
GAYA JN 25
1426.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
00:10
DHANBAD JN 26
1625.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
01:39
ASANSOL JN 27
1682.0 Kms| PF #5 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
03:13
BARDDHAMAN JN 28
1787.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
04:55
HOWRAH JN 29
1882.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02388 BKN HWH SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 21:40 2 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 22:31 2 mins 22:33 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 23:08 5 mins 23:13 2 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 00:04 5 mins 00:09 2 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 01:24 3 mins 01:27 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 02:20 3 mins 02:23 2 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 3 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 5 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 6 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 5 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 18:18 10 mins 18:28 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 3 No
SASARAM (SSM) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 3 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 3 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:39 5 mins 01:44 5 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:55 End --------- 9 No

02388 BKN HWH SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BKN HWH SF SPL (02388) train on RailYatri?

A) BKN HWH SF SPL (02388) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BKN HWH SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BKN HWH SF SPL (02388) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BKN HWH SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BKN HWH SF SPL (02388)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BKN HWH SF SPL (02388) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BKN HWH SF SPL (02388) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN HWH SF SPL (02388)?

A) BKN HWH SF SPL (02388) runs from BIKANER JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN HWH SF SPL (02388) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BKN HWH SF SPL (02388)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BKN HWH SF SPL (02388) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name