Train Time Table

DHN HWH SUP SPL (02386) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
00:28
MERTA ROAD JN 2
104.0 Kms| PF #1 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
01:24
DEGANA JN 3
149.0 Kms| PF #3 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
02:20
MAKRANA JN 4
193.0 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
02:36
KUCHAMAN CITY 5
207.0 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
02:55
NAWA CITY 6
222.0 Kms| PF #0 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
04:50
JAIPUR 7
312.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
07:20
BHARATPUR JN 8
500.0 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
07:53
ACHHNERA JN 9
527.0 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
08:30
AGRA FORT 10
553.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
10:00
TUNDLA JN 11
576.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
11:02
ETAWAH 12
668.0 Kms| PF #3 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
13:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
805.0 Kms| PF #5 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
14:10
FATEHPUR 14
882.0 Kms| PF #0 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
15:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 15
999.0 Kms| PF #5 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
16:48
MIRZAPUR 16
1089.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
18:18
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
1152.0 Kms| PF #2 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
19:04
BHABUA ROAD 18
1205.0 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
19:33
SASARAM 19
1253.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
19:49
DEHRI ON SONE 20
1271.0 Kms| PF #0 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
20:01
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 21
1287.0 Kms| PF #0 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
21:10
GAYA JN 22
1356.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
00:10
DHANBAD JN 23
1555.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
01:39
ASANSOL JN 24
1612.0 Kms| PF #1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
03:13
BARDDHAMAN JN 25
1717.0 Kms| PF #5 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
04:55
HOWRAH JN 26
1812.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02386 DHN HWH SUP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 23:10 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 00:28 5 mins 00:33 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 01:24 3 mins 01:27 3 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 02:20 3 mins 02:23 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 1 No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
AGRA FORT (AF) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:05 10 mins 13:15 5 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 5 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 18:18 10 mins 18:28 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 - No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 3 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:39 5 mins 01:44 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:55 End --------- 5 No

02386 DHN HWH SUP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DHN HWH SUP SPL (02386) train on RailYatri?

A) DHN HWH SUP SPL (02386) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DHN HWH SUP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DHN HWH SUP SPL (02386) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DHN HWH SUP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DHN HWH SUP SPL (02386)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DHN HWH SUP SPL (02386) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DHN HWH SUP SPL (02386) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DHN HWH SUP SPL (02386)?

A) DHN HWH SUP SPL (02386) runs from JODHPUR JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DHN HWH SUP SPL (02386) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DHN HWH SUP SPL (02386)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DHN HWH SUP SPL (02386) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name