Train Time Table

ASN JSME SPL (02375) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TBM
START
TAMBARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
13:20
CHENNAI EGMORE 2
25.0 Kms| PF #6 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
14:58
SULLURUPETA 3
112.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
16:08
GUDUR JN 4
167.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
16:39
NELLORE 5
205.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
18:08
ONGOLE 6
321.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
19:38
TENALI JN 7
428.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
20:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
460.0 Kms| PF #8 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
21:28
ELURU 9
519.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
22:43
RAJAMUNDRY 10
609.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
23:29
SAMALKOT JN 11
659.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
02:55
VISAKHAPATNAM 12
810.0 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
04:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
870.0 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
05:00
BOBBILI 14
924.0 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
05:23
PARVATIPURAM 15
948.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
06:10
RAYAGADA 16
994.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
07:00
MUNIGUDA 17
1048.0 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
07:58
KESINGA 18
1121.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
08:20
TITLAGARH 19
1134.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
09:30
BALANGIR 20
1197.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
10:30
BARGARH ROAD 21
1273.0 Kms| PF #0 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
11:20
SAMBALPUR 22
1315.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
13:05
JHARSUGUDA JN 23
1364.0 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
14:33
ROURKELA 24
1466.0 Kms| PF #0 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
16:05
CHAKRADHARPUR 25
1567.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
18:03
PURULIA JN 26
1685.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOC
18:56
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 27
1724.0 Kms| PF #0 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
20:05
ASANSOL JN 28
1761.0 Kms| PF #6 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
20:49
CHITTARANJAN 29
1786.0 Kms| PF #0 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
21:52
MADHUPUR JN 30
1842.0 Kms| PF #0 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
22:25
JASIDIH JN 31
1871.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02375 ASN JSME SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TAMBARAM (TBM) --------- Start 12:55 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 6 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:25 10 mins 20:35 8 No
ELURU (EE) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 23:29 1 min 23:30 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 02:55 20 mins 03:15 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 - No
BOBBILI (VBL) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 - No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 - No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 - No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 14:33 5 mins 14:38 - No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 - No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 20:05 20 mins 20:25 6 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 20:49 2 mins 20:51 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 22:25 End --------- - No

02375 ASN JSME SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASN JSME SPL (02375) train on RailYatri?

A) ASN JSME SPL (02375) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASN JSME SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASN JSME SPL (02375) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASN JSME SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASN JSME SPL (02375)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASN JSME SPL (02375) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASN JSME SPL (02375) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASN JSME SPL (02375)?

A) ASN JSME SPL (02375) runs from TAMBARAM to JASIDIH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASN JSME SPL (02375) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASN JSME SPL (02375)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASN JSME SPL (02375) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name