Train Time Table

PNBE FESTVL SPL (02356) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
19:20
PATHANKOT CANTT 2
100.0 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
21:10
JALANDHAR CANT 3
213.0 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
22:05
LUDHIANA JN 4
265.0 Kms| PF #3 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
00:05
AMBALA CANT JN 5
378.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
01:30
SAHARANPUR 6
460.0 Kms| PF #6 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
04:35
MORADABAD 7
652.0 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:06
BAREILLY 8
743.0 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:05
LUCKNOW 9
978.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
11:38
RAE BARELI JN 10
1056.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAIS
12:05
JAIS 11
1084.0 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
12:46
AMETHI 12
1116.0 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
13:25
PARTAPGARH JN 13
1151.0 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOY
14:58
BHADOHI 14
1234.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
16:40
VARANASI JN 15
1279.0 Kms| PF #5 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1296.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
19:48
DANAPUR 17
1498.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
20:45
PATNA JN 18
1508.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02356 PNBE FESTVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 17:45 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 19:20 3 mins 19:23 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 21:10 3 mins 21:13 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:05 10 mins 22:15 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 6 No
MORADABAD (MB) 04:35 8 mins 04:43 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:05 10 mins 10:15 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
JAIS (JAIS) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 - No
BHADOHI (BOY) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 16:40 15 mins 16:55 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 20:45 End --------- 1 No

02356 PNBE FESTVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE FESTVL SPL (02356) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE FESTVL SPL (02356) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE FESTVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE FESTVL SPL (02356) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE FESTVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE FESTVL SPL (02356)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE FESTVL SPL (02356) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE FESTVL SPL (02356) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE FESTVL SPL (02356)?

A) PNBE FESTVL SPL (02356) runs from JAMMU TAWI to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE FESTVL SPL (02356) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE FESTVL SPL (02356)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE FESTVL SPL (02356) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name