Train Time Table

VIBHUTI EXP SPL (02334) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRRB
START
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
16:50
GYANPUR ROAD 2
61.5 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBS
17:41
BANARAS 3
118.0 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
18:00
VARANASI JN 4
121.6 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
18:19
KASHI 5
127.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
18:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 6
139.7 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZNA
19:39
ZAMANIA 7
183.9 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
19:54
DILDARNAGAR JN 8
197.4 Kms| PF #2 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMR
20:06
GAHMAR 9
213.2 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
20:25
BUXAR 10
233.6 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURE
20:38
DUMRAON 11
250.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPR
20:53
RAGHUNATHPUR 12
266.2 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEA
21:07
BIHIYA 13
280.6 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
21:32
ARA 14
302.1 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
21:48
BIHTA 15
324.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
22:25
DANAPUR 16
341.4 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
22:45
PATNA JN 17
351.1 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
23:15
FATUHA 18
372.9 Kms| PF #1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
23:37
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 19
396.4 Kms| PF #1 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
23:51
BARH 20
414.5 Kms| PF #1 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
00:14
MOKAMEH JN 21
440.3 Kms| PF #1 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
00:45
KIUL JN 22
474.4 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
01:55
JHAJHA 23
527.9 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
02:32
JASIDIH JN 24
571.9 Kms| PF #1 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
03:02
MADHUPUR JN 25
600.9 Kms| PF #1 03:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
03:42
CHITTARANJAN 26
657.3 Kms| PF #2 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
04:18
ASANSOL JN 27
682.4 Kms| PF #5 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
04:51
DURGAPUR 28
724.7 Kms| PF #2 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
05:56
BARDDHAMAN JN 29
788.4 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
07:40
HOWRAH JN 30
881.6 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02334 VIBHUTI EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) --------- Start 15:40 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 1 No
BANARAS (BSBS) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 18:00 8 mins 18:08 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 19:39 2 mins 19:41 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 19:54 2 mins 19:56 2 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 21:07 2 mins 21:09 1 No
ARA (ARA) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 23:37 2 mins 23:39 1 No
BARH (BARH) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 00:14 2 mins 00:16 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:32 5 mins 02:37 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 03:02 2 mins 03:04 1 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 04:18 5 mins 04:23 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:51 2 mins 04:53 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:56 4 mins 06:00 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 07:40 End --------- 10 No

02334 VIBHUTI EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VIBHUTI EXP SPL (02334) train on RailYatri?

A) VIBHUTI EXP SPL (02334) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VIBHUTI EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VIBHUTI EXP SPL (02334) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VIBHUTI EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VIBHUTI EXP SPL (02334)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VIBHUTI EXP SPL (02334) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VIBHUTI EXP SPL (02334) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VIBHUTI EXP SPL (02334)?

A) VIBHUTI EXP SPL (02334) runs from PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VIBHUTI EXP SPL (02334) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VIBHUTI EXP SPL (02334)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VIBHUTI EXP SPL (02334) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name