Train Time Table

SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL (02249) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
03:22
BANGALORE CANT 2
4.3 Kms| PF #2 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
03:33
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 3
13.7 Kms| PF #2 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
04:19
BANGARAPET 4
70.1 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
05:53
JOLARPETTAI 5
144.9 Kms| PF #3 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
07:20
KATPADI JN 6
229.4 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
08:55
PERAMBUR 7
353.5 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
12:13
NELLORE 8
529.4 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
13:43
ONGOLE 9
646.1 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
15:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
784.6 Kms| PF #7 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
18:23
RAJAMUNDRY 11
933.6 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
21:25
VISAKHAPATNAM 12
1134.2 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
22:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
1195.3 Kms| PF #3 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
01:40
BRAHMAPUR 14
1412.2 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
03:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 15
1559.3 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
04:10
BHUBANESWAR 16
1578.5 Kms| PF #3 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
05:00
CUTTACK 17
1606.2 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
07:36
BALASORE 18
1784.3 Kms| PF #3 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
09:17
KHARAGPUR JN 19
1900.4 Kms| PF #5 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKAE
11:34
DANKUNI 20
2018.9 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
13:16
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 21
2150.6 Kms| PF #2 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
14:11
RAMPUR HAT 22
2211.1 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
17:10
MALDA TOWN 23
2335.1 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
19:20
KISHANGANJ 24
2482.8 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
21:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 25
2570.1 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
22:36
JALPAIGURI ROAD 26
2603.7 Kms| PF #2 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
23:58
NEW COOCH BEHAR 27
2695.6 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
00:26
NEW ALIPURDUAR 28
2714.4 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
02:40
NEW BONGAIGAON 29
2820.9 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
GLPT
03:39
GOALPARA TOWN 30
2872.3 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
06:20
GUWAHATI 31
3003.2 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMG
09:45
LUMDING JN 32
3183.7 Kms| PF #4 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPU
10:21
DIPHU 33
3216.1 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMV
10:58
DIMAPUR 34
3253.3 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
FKG
13:00
FURKATING JN 35
3323.4 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
MXN
14:20
MARIANI JN 36
3361.5 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLGR
15:28
SIMALUGURI JN 37
3415.6 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRTN
15:54
SIBSAGAR TOWN 38
3431.6 Kms| PF #1 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
MRHT
16:31
MORANHAT 39
3468.7 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBRG
17:15
DIBRUGARH 40
3509.7 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NTSK
18:25
NEW TINSUKIA JN 41
3551.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02249 SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 03:10 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 03:33 1 min 03:34 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:55 10 mins 16:05 7 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 21:25 20 mins 21:45 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 09:17 15 mins 09:32 5 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 21:15 15 mins 21:30 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 23:58 3 mins 00:01 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 00:26 5 mins 00:31 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 2 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 03:39 2 mins 03:41 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:20 15 mins 06:35 3 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 09:45 10 mins 09:55 4 No
DIPHU (DPU) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 10:58 7 mins 11:05 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 15:28 5 mins 15:33 1 No
SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) 15:54 5 mins 15:59 1 No
MORANHAT (MRHT) 16:31 2 mins 16:33 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 17:15 10 mins 17:25 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 18:25 End --------- 1 No

02249 SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL (02249) train on RailYatri?

A) SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL (02249) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL (02249) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL (02249)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL (02249) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL (02249) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL (02249)?

A) SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL (02249) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to NEW TINSUKIA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL (02249) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL (02249)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SBC NTSK Tinsukia SF SPL (02249) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name