Train Time Table

CNB BDTS SF SPL (02243) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
18:40
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
19:51
KANNAUJ 3
80.0 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGR
20:46
FATEHGARH 4
134.0 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
21:16
FARRUKHABAD 5
139.0 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
22:56
KASGANJ 6
247.0 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
23:49
HATHRAS CITY 7
310.0 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRT
00:58
MATHURA CANT 8
350.0 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
01:10
MATHURA JN 9
352.0 Kms| PF #7 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
02:10
ACHHNERA JN 10
386.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
03:18
BHARATPUR JN 11
414.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
05:13
SAWAI MADHOPUR 12
596.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
06:25
KOTA JN 13
704.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
09:33
NAGDA JN 14
929.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
10:10
RATLAM JN 15
971.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
13:33
GODHRA JN 16
1156.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
14:19
VADODARA JN 17
1229.0 Kms| PF #3 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
15:28
BHARUCH JN 18
1300.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
17:00
SURAT 19
1359.0 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
18:14
VAPI 20
1453.0 Kms| PF #2 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
19:48
BORIVALI 21
1591.0 Kms| PF #8 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDTS
20:35
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS 22
1610.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02243 CNB BDTS SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 18:25 9 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 19:51 5 mins 19:56 1 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 21:16 5 mins 21:21 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 22:56 10 mins 23:06 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 23:49 2 mins 23:51 1 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 7 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 - No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 10:10 20 mins 10:30 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 14:19 10 mins 14:29 3 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
SURAT (ST) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 3 No
VAPI (VAPI) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 19:48 3 mins 19:51 8 No
MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) 20:35 End --------- 6 No

02243 CNB BDTS SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CNB BDTS SF SPL (02243) train on RailYatri?

A) CNB BDTS SF SPL (02243) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CNB BDTS SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CNB BDTS SF SPL (02243) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CNB BDTS SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CNB BDTS SF SPL (02243)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CNB BDTS SF SPL (02243) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CNB BDTS SF SPL (02243) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CNB BDTS SF SPL (02243)?

A) CNB BDTS SF SPL (02243) runs from KANPUR CENTRAL to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CNB BDTS SF SPL (02243) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CNB BDTS SF SPL (02243)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CNB BDTS SF SPL (02243) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name