Train Time Table

KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02226) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
21:00
GHAZIABAD 2
20.4 Kms| PF #2 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
22:13
ALIGARH JN 3
126.3 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
00:05
ETAWAH 4
296.4 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 5
435.8 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
02:27
UNNAO JN 6
453.3 Kms| PF #2 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
03:45
LUCKNOW JN 7
507.7 Kms| PF #3 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
05:02
BARABANKI JN 8
539.7 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
06:10
RUDAULI 9
601.0 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
06:48
FAIZABAD JN 10
639.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
07:08
AYODHYA 11
646.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
07:56
AKBARPUR 12
700.1 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
08:22
MALIPUR 13
719.0 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
09:15
SHAHGANJ JN 14
744.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRND
10:02
KHORASON ROAD 15
764.9 Kms| PF #2 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMZ
10:15
SARAI MIR 16
774.0 Kms| PF #2 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
10:55
AZAMGARH 17
799.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02226 KAIFIYAT SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 20:25 16 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 02:27 1 min 02:28 2 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 03:45 20 mins 04:05 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 06:10 1 min 06:11 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 07:56 2 mins 07:58 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 09:15 25 mins 09:40 1 No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 2 No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 2 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 10:55 End --------- 1 No

02226 KAIFIYAT SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02226) train on RailYatri?

A) KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02226) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KAIFIYAT SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02226) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KAIFIYAT SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02226)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02226) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02226) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02226)?

A) KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02226) runs from OLD DELHI to AZAMGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02226) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02226)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KAIFIYAT SF SPL (02226) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name