Train Time Table

LATUR CSMT SPL (02208) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LUR
START
LATUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMD
23:33
USMANABAD 2
79.1 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTW
00:08
BARSI TOWN 3
115.1 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
01:05
KURDUVADI 4
152.4 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
02:50
DAUND JN 5
260.5 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
04:10
PUNE JN 6
336.0 Kms| PF #5 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
05:58
KARJAT 7
427.5 Kms| PF #3 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
06:42
KALYAN JN 8
474.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
07:04
THANE 9
492.2 Kms| PF #6 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
07:27
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 10
516.5 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
07:55
MUMBAI CSMT 11
525.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02208 LATUR CSMT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LATUR (LUR) --------- Start 22:30 1 No
USMANABAD (UMD) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
BARSI TOWN (BTW) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 5 No
KARJAT (KJT) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:42 3 mins 06:45 - No
THANE (TNA) 07:04 1 min 07:05 6 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 07:27 3 mins 07:30 1 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 07:55 End --------- 3 No

02208 LATUR CSMT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LATUR CSMT SPL (02208) train on RailYatri?

A) LATUR CSMT SPL (02208) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LATUR CSMT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LATUR CSMT SPL (02208) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LATUR CSMT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LATUR CSMT SPL (02208)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LATUR CSMT SPL (02208) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LATUR CSMT SPL (02208) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LATUR CSMT SPL (02208)?

A) LATUR CSMT SPL (02208) runs from LATUR to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LATUR CSMT SPL (02208) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LATUR CSMT SPL (02208)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LATUR CSMT SPL (02208) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name