Train Time Table

RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RMM
START
RAMESWARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMM
20:50
MANDAPAM 2
17.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMD
21:18
RAMANATHAPURAM 3
54.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMK
21:43
PARAMAKKUDI 4
90.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNM
22:13
MANAMADURAI JN 5
114.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVGA
22:38
SIVAGANGA 6
134.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKO
23:14
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 7
170.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDI
23:28
KARAIKKUDI JN 8
175.0 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDKT
00:03
PUDUKKOTTAI 9
211.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
01:30
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 10
264.0 Kms| PF #6 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
03:20
VRIDHACHALAM JN 11
387.0 Kms| PF #2 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
04:05
VILLUPURAM JN 12
442.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMV
04:43
TINDIVANAM 13
479.0 Kms| PF #3 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
05:08
MELMARUVATTUR 14
509.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
05:43
CHENGALPATTU 15
545.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
06:13
TAMBARAM 16
575.0 Kms| PF #5 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBM
06:33
MAMBALAM 17
593.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
07:15
CHENNAI EGMORE 18
600.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02206 RMM CHENNAI EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMESWARAM (RMM) --------- Start 20:25 1 No
MANDAPAM (MMM) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 23:14 1 min 23:15 1 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 3 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 6 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 3 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 5 No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 07:15 End --------- 9 No

02206 RMM CHENNAI EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206) train on RailYatri?

A) RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RMM CHENNAI EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RMM CHENNAI EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206)?

A) RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206) runs from RAMESWARAM to CHENNAI EGMORE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RMM CHENNAI EXP (02206) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name