Train Time Table

BPL PBH SF SPL (02183) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
19:54
VIDISHA 2
53.0 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
21:00
BINA JN 3
138.0 Kms| PF #4 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
21:49
LALITPUR 4
201.0 Kms| PF #3 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
23:05
JHANSI JN 5
291.0 Kms| PF #4 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
00:38
ORAI 6
405.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
04:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
511.0 Kms| PF #9 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:30
LUCKNOW 8
584.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
07:06
RAE BARELI JN 9
662.0 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAIS
07:35
JAIS 10
691.0 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
08:15
AMETHI 11
722.0 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
09:00
PARTAPGARH JN 12
757.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02183 BPL PBH SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 19:15 5 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:54 2 mins 19:56 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 4 No
ORAI (ORAI) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 9 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:30 15 mins 05:45 2 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 2 No
JAIS (JAIS) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 09:00 End --------- 1 No

02183 BPL PBH SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BPL PBH SF SPL (02183) train on RailYatri?

A) BPL PBH SF SPL (02183) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BPL PBH SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BPL PBH SF SPL (02183) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BPL PBH SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BPL PBH SF SPL (02183)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BPL PBH SF SPL (02183) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BPL PBH SF SPL (02183) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BPL PBH SF SPL (02183)?

A) BPL PBH SF SPL (02183) runs from BHOPAL JN to PARTAPGARH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BPL PBH SF SPL (02183) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BPL PBH SF SPL (02183)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BPL PBH SF SPL (02183) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name