Train Time Table

DBRG GHY SHT SPL (02086) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
17:05
MUDKHED 2
23.0 Kms| PF #0 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSX
17:58
BASAR 3
82.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
18:23
NIZAMABAD 4
111.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
19:08
KAMAREDDI 5
163.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
21:25
SECUNDERABAD JN 6
272.0 Kms| PF #6 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
23:28
KAZIPET JN 7
404.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RYP
03:05
RAYANAPADU 8
610.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
03:48
ELURU 9
677.0 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
05:03
RAJAMUNDRY 10
767.0 Kms| PF #3 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
09:20
VISAKHAPATNAM 11
968.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
10:35
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
1029.0 Kms| PF #5 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPI
11:01
GAJAPATINAGARAM 13
1051.0 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
11:31
BOBBILI 14
1082.0 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
11:54
PARVATIPURAM TN 15
1108.0 Kms| PF #0 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
12:40
RAYAGADA 16
1153.0 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
13:38
MUNIGUDA 17
1207.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
14:32
KESINGA 18
1279.0 Kms| PF #1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
15:00
TITLAGARH 19
1292.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
16:01
BALANGIR 20
1356.0 Kms| PF #0 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
16:58
BARGARH ROAD 21
1431.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
18:40
SAMBALPUR 22
1474.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02086 DBRG GHY SHT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 16:35 2 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 - No
BASAR (BSX) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 21:25 15 mins 21:40 6 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 - No
RAYANAPADU (RYP) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 - No
ELURU (EE) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:20 20 mins 09:40 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 5 No
GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI) 11:01 2 mins 11:03 1 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 - No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 - No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 14:32 2 mins 14:34 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 16:01 5 mins 16:06 - No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 18:40 End --------- - No

02086 DBRG GHY SHT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBRG GHY SHT SPL (02086) train on RailYatri?

A) DBRG GHY SHT SPL (02086) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBRG GHY SHT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBRG GHY SHT SPL (02086) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBRG GHY SHT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBRG GHY SHT SPL (02086)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBRG GHY SHT SPL (02086) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBRG GHY SHT SPL (02086) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG GHY SHT SPL (02086)?

A) DBRG GHY SHT SPL (02086) runs from HUZUR SAHIB NANDED to SAMBALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG GHY SHT SPL (02086) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBRG GHY SHT SPL (02086)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBRG GHY SHT SPL (02086) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name