Train Time Table

PURI GARIB RATH (02064) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
22:58
YELHANKA JN 2
10.0 Kms| PF #4 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
00:24
HINDUPUR 3
93.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
02:55
DHARMAVARAM JN 4
184.0 Kms| PF #3 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
03:33
ANANTAPUR 5
217.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
05:44
DHONE 6
328.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
07:00
NANDYAL 7
403.0 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRK
09:20
MARKAPUR ROAD 8
517.0 Kms| PF #0 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
10:59
NARASARAOPET 9
615.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
12:10
GUNTUR JN 10
661.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
13:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
694.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
14:24
ELURU 12
753.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
15:43
RAJAMUNDRY 13
843.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
16:29
SAMALKOT JN 14
893.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
18:43
ANAKAPALLE 15
1011.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
19:28
DUVVADA 16
1026.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
20:05
VISAKHAPATNAM 17
1044.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
21:20
VIZIANAGRAM JN 18
1105.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
22:18
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 19
1174.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
23:26
PALASA 20
1247.0 Kms| PF #0 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
23:54
SOMPETA 21
1278.0 Kms| PF #0 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
00:25
BRAHMAPUR 22
1321.0 Kms| PF #0 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAP
00:42
CHATRAPUR 23
1342.0 Kms| PF #0 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
01:24
BALUGAON 24
1397.0 Kms| PF #0 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
02:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 25
1467.0 Kms| PF #5 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
03:55
PURI 26
1511.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02064 PURI GARIB RATH Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 22:40 6 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 4 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 00:24 1 min 00:25 - No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 3 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 - No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 09:20 1 min 09:21 - No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 10:59 1 min 11:00 - No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 12:10 10 mins 12:20 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 - No
ELURU (EE) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 20:05 20 mins 20:25 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 - No
PALASA (PSA) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 - No
SOMPETA (SPT) 23:54 2 mins 23:56 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 - No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 - No
BALUGAON (BALU) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 02:20 20 mins 02:40 5 No
PURI (PURI) 03:55 End --------- - No

02064 PURI GARIB RATH Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI GARIB RATH (02064) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI GARIB RATH (02064) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI GARIB RATH:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI GARIB RATH (02064) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI GARIB RATH train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI GARIB RATH (02064)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI GARIB RATH (02064) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI GARIB RATH (02064) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI GARIB RATH (02064)?

A) PURI GARIB RATH (02064) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI GARIB RATH (02064) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI GARIB RATH (02064)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI GARIB RATH (02064) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name