Train Time Table

PURI YPR SPL (02063) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
16:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
44.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
17:00
BALUGAON 3
115.0 Kms| PF #0 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
17:36
CHATRAPUR 4
169.0 Kms| PF #0 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
18:00
BRAHMAPUR 5
191.0 Kms| PF #2 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
18:37
SOMPETA 6
233.0 Kms| PF #0 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
19:33
PALASA 7
265.0 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
20:28
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 8
338.0 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
21:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 9
407.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
22:40
VISAKHAPATNAM 10
468.0 Kms| PF #6 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
23:28
DUVVADA 11
485.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
23:40
ANAKAPALLE 12
501.0 Kms| PF #0 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
01:13
SAMALKOT JN 13
618.0 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
02:08
RAJAMUNDRY 14
668.0 Kms| PF #2 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
03:23
ELURU 15
758.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:57
VIJAYAWADA JN 16
817.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
06:10
GUNTUR JN 17
849.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
07:04
NARASARAOPET 18
895.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRK
08:26
MARKAPUR ROAD 19
993.0 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
11:00
NANDYAL 20
1106.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
12:23
DHONE 21
1182.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
14:13
ANANTAPUR 22
1295.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
15:15
DHARMAVARAM JN 23
1328.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
16:29
HINDUPUR 24
1407.0 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
17:58
YELHANKA JN 25
1490.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
19:15
YESVANTPUR JN 26
1503.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02063 PURI YPR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 15:15 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 16:00 20 mins 16:20 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 - No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 2 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 - No
PALASA (PSA) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 22:40 20 mins 23:00 6 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 - No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 2 No
ELURU (EE) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:57 3 mins 05:00 - No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 - No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 08:26 1 min 08:27 2 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 - No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 - No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 16:29 1 min 16:30 3 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 19:15 End --------- 2 No

02063 PURI YPR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PURI YPR SPL (02063) train on RailYatri?

A) PURI YPR SPL (02063) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PURI YPR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PURI YPR SPL (02063) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PURI YPR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PURI YPR SPL (02063)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PURI YPR SPL (02063) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PURI YPR SPL (02063) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI YPR SPL (02063)?

A) PURI YPR SPL (02063) runs from PURI to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PURI YPR SPL (02063) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PURI YPR SPL (02063)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PURI YPR SPL (02063) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name