Train Time Table

LTT KRMI SF SPL (02035) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCC
18:43
DAUND CHORD LINE 2
73.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
20:27
AHMADNAGAR 3
155.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
21:48
BELAPUR 4
222.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
22:43
KOPARGAON 5
266.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
23:45
MANMAD JN 6
308.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
00:43
CHALISGAON JN 7
375.0 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
01:43
JALGAON JN 8
467.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
02:25
BHUSAVAL JN 9
492.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
03:19
MALKAPUR 10
542.0 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
04:03
SHEGAON 11
594.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
04:35
AKOLA JN 12
631.0 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
06:15
BADNERA JN 13
710.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
06:53
DHAMANGAON 14
756.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
07:10
PULGAON JN 15
776.0 Kms| PF #0 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
07:34
WARDHA JN 16
805.0 Kms| PF #0 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
08:33
AJNI 17
881.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:10
NAGPUR 18
884.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

02035 LTT KRMI SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 17:40 6 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 20:27 3 mins 20:30 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 - No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 03:19 1 min 03:20 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 - No
WARDHA JN (WR) 07:34 3 mins 07:37 - No
AJNI (AJNI) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:10 End --------- - No

02035 LTT KRMI SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT KRMI SF SPL (02035) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT KRMI SF SPL (02035) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT KRMI SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT KRMI SF SPL (02035) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT KRMI SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT KRMI SF SPL (02035)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT KRMI SF SPL (02035) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT KRMI SF SPL (02035) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT KRMI SF SPL (02035)?

A) LTT KRMI SF SPL (02035) runs from PUNE JN to NAGPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT KRMI SF SPL (02035) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT KRMI SF SPL (02035)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT KRMI SF SPL (02035) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name