Train Time Table

SWV DIVA SPL (01506) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SWV
START
SAWANTWADI ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZARP
08:30
ZARAP 2
15.0 Kms| PF #0 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
08:41
KUDAL 3
30.0 Kms| PF #0 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
08:53
SINDHUDURG 4
44.0 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
09:10
KANKAVALI 5
69.0 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAN
09:27
NANDGAON ROAD 6
91.0 Kms| PF #0 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
09:54
VAIBHAVWADI RD 7
112.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
10:14
RAJAPUR ROAD 8
136.0 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUAL
10:22
SAUNDAL 9
145.0 Kms| PF #0 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VID
10:31
VILAVADE 10
159.0 Kms| PF #0 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRLI
10:42
VERAVALI 11
167.0 Kms| PF #0 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADVI
10:55
ADAVALI 12
181.0 Kms| PF #0 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIV
11:14
NIVASAR 13
203.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
11:40
RATNAGIRI 14
225.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
12:34
SANGMESHWAR 15
272.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVRD
13:00
ARAVALI ROAD 16
291.0 Kms| PF #0 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVX
13:18
SAVARDA 17
305.0 Kms| PF #0 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
13:50
CHIPLUN 18
331.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
14:22
KHED 19
372.0 Kms| PF #2 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VINH
15:20
VINHERE 20
408.0 Kms| PF #0 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFD
15:40
KARANJADI 21
422.0 Kms| PF #0 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAPE
15:54
SAPE WAMNE 22
433.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEER
16:11
VEER 23
444.0 Kms| PF #0 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNO
16:31
GOREGAON ROAD 24
453.0 Kms| PF #0 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
16:41
MANGAON 25
468.0 Kms| PF #0 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JITE
18:53
JITE 26
562.0 Kms| PF #0 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
APTA
19:08
APTA 27
572.0 Kms| PF #0 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
19:28
PANVEL 28
587.0 Kms| PF #6 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMC
19:41
KALAMBOLI 29
593.0 Kms| PF #0 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIVA
20:10
DIVA 30
613.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01506 SWV DIVA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) --------- Start 08:20 - No
ZARAP (ZARP) 08:30 1 min 08:31 - No
KUDAL (KUDL) 08:41 1 min 08:42 - No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 09:10 1 min 09:11 1 No
NANDGAON ROAD (NAN) 09:27 1 min 09:28 - No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 09:54 1 min 09:55 - No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 10:14 1 min 10:15 - No
SAUNDAL (SUAL) 10:22 1 min 10:23 - No
VILAVADE (VID) 10:31 1 min 10:32 - No
VERAVALI (VRLI) 10:42 1 min 10:43 - No
ADAVALI (ADVI) 10:55 1 min 10:56 - No
NIVASAR (NIV) 11:14 1 min 11:15 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 - No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 12:34 1 min 12:35 - No
ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD) 13:00 1 min 13:01 - No
SAVARDA (SVX) 13:18 1 min 13:19 - No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 2 No
KHED (KHED) 14:22 1 min 14:23 2 No
VINHERE (VINH) 15:20 1 min 15:21 - No
KARANJADI (KFD) 15:40 1 min 15:41 - No
SAPE WAMNE (SAPE) 15:54 1 min 15:55 - No
VEER (VEER) 16:11 1 min 16:12 - No
GOREGAON ROAD (GNO) 16:31 1 min 16:32 - No
MANGAON (MNI) 16:41 1 min 16:42 - No
JITE (JITE) 18:53 1 min 18:54 - No
APTA (APTA) 19:08 1 min 19:09 - No
PANVEL (PNVL) 19:28 3 mins 19:31 6 No
KALAMBOLI (KLMC) 19:41 1 min 19:42 - No
DIVA (DIVA) 20:10 End --------- 3 No

01506 SWV DIVA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SWV DIVA SPL (01506) train on RailYatri?

A) SWV DIVA SPL (01506) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SWV DIVA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SWV DIVA SPL (01506) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SWV DIVA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SWV DIVA SPL (01506)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SWV DIVA SPL (01506) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SWV DIVA SPL (01506) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SWV DIVA SPL (01506)?

A) SWV DIVA SPL (01506) runs from SAWANTWADI ROAD to DIVA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SWV DIVA SPL (01506) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SWV DIVA SPL (01506)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SWV DIVA SPL (01506) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name