Train Time Table

SWV PNVL SPL (01448) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #12 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
14:18
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
95.0 Kms| PF #0 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
15:13
DURGAPUR 3
158.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
15:33
RANIGANJ 4
182.0 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
15:53
ASANSOL JN 5
200.0 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULT
16:13
KULTI 6
214.0 Kms| PF #0 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
16:21
BARAKAR 7
218.0 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
16:39
KUMARDUBI 8
220.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
17:35
DHANBAD JN 9
259.0 Kms| PF #6 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
18:15
KATRASGARH 10
272.0 Kms| PF #0 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
19:13
CHANDRAPURA 11
293.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUS
19:32
PHUSRO 12
305.0 Kms| PF #0 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMO
19:45
BERMO 13
310.0 Kms| PF #0 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRO
19:57
BOKARO THERMAL 14
319.0 Kms| PF #0 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMIA
20:09
GUMIA 15
325.0 Kms| PF #1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRME
20:54
RANCHI ROAD 16
368.0 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
21:20
BARKAKANA 17
377.0 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRU
22:03
PATRATU 18
397.0 Kms| PF #0 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAY
22:34
RAY 19
426.0 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRE
22:45
KHALARI 20
433.0 Kms| PF #0 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
23:17
TORI 21
462.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTO
00:59
DALTONGANJ 22
562.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
01:50
GARWA ROAD 23
595.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHQ
02:03
GARHWA 24
605.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUQ
02:30
NAGAR UNTARI 25
639.0 Kms| PF #0 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
WDM
02:42
WYNDHAMGANJ 26
651.0 Kms| PF #0 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXN
03:03
DUDDHINAGAR 27
674.0 Kms| PF #0 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNQ
03:25
RENUKUT 28
695.0 Kms| PF #0 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
04:25
CHOPAN 29
737.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
06:45
SINGRAULI 30
800.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGW
07:33
BARGAWAN 31
820.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGAM
08:08
SAREIGRAM 32
857.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWJ
08:49
MARWASGRAM 33
902.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEHR
09:40
BEOHARI 34
949.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VST
10:24
BIJAYSOTA 35
979.0 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHBJ
10:48
KHANNA BANJARI 36
1010.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTES
12:40
KATNI SOUTH 37
1061.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
13:18
SIHORA ROAD 38
1112.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
14:25
JABALPUR 39
1151.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01448 SWV PNVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 13:10 12 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 14:18 5 mins 14:23 - No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 - No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 15:33 1 min 15:34 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 15:53 5 mins 15:58 1 No
KULTI (ULT) 16:13 1 min 16:14 - No
BARAKAR (BRR) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 17:35 10 mins 17:45 6 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 - No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 - No
PHUSRO (PUS) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 - No
BERMO (BRMO) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 - No
BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO) 19:57 2 mins 19:59 - No
GUMIA (GMIA) 20:09 2 mins 20:11 1 No
RANCHI ROAD (RRME) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 21:20 25 mins 21:45 3 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 - No
RAY (RAY) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 - No
TORI (TORI) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 - No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 00:59 3 mins 01:02 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 1 No
GARHWA (GHQ) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 - No
WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 - No
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 - No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 03:25 3 mins 03:28 - No
CHOPAN (CPU) 04:25 20 mins 04:45 - No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 - No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
SAREIGRAM (SGAM) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
BIJAYSOTA (VST) 10:24 1 min 10:25 - No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 - No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:25 End --------- 1 No

01448 SWV PNVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SWV PNVL SPL (01448) train on RailYatri?

A) SWV PNVL SPL (01448) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SWV PNVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SWV PNVL SPL (01448) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SWV PNVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SWV PNVL SPL (01448)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SWV PNVL SPL (01448) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SWV PNVL SPL (01448) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SWV PNVL SPL (01448)?

A) SWV PNVL SPL (01448) runs from HOWRAH JN to JABALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SWV PNVL SPL (01448) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SWV PNVL SPL (01448)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SWV PNVL SPL (01448) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name