Train Time Table

SWV PNVL SPL (01448) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
14:17
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
93.2 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
15:11
DURGAPUR 3
156.9 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
15:32
RANIGANJ 4
180.8 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
15:53
ASANSOL JN 5
199.1 Kms| PF #4 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULT
16:14
KULTI 6
213.1 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
16:22
BARAKAR 7
216.3 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
16:40
KUMARDUBI 8
218.9 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
17:35
DHANBAD JN 9
257.5 Kms| PF #6 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
18:08
KATRASGARH 10
270.7 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
18:48
CHANDRAPURA 11
291.2 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUS
19:03
PHUSRO 12
302.8 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMO
19:14
BERMO 13
308.5 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRO
19:26
BOKARO THERMAL 14
317.3 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMIA
19:36
GUMIA 15
323.0 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRME
20:18
RANCHI ROAD 16
365.9 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
20:45
BARKAKANA 17
375.0 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRU
21:29
PATRATU 18
393.4 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAY
21:56
RAY 19
422.6 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRE
22:07
KHALARI 20
429.5 Kms| PF #0 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
22:32
TORI 21
457.7 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTHR
23:03
LATEHAR 22
490.3 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWD
23:36
BARWADIH JN 23
530.7 Kms| PF #0 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
23:50
DALTONGANJ 24
557.9 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
00:27
GARWA ROAD 25
591.3 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHQ
00:44
GARHWA 26
601.3 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUQ
01:25
NAGAR UNTARI 27
635.3 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
WDM
01:50
WYNDHAMGANJ 28
647.1 Kms| PF #0 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXN
02:12
DUDDHINAGAR 29
669.5 Kms| PF #0 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNQ
02:35
RENUKUT 30
690.7 Kms| PF #2 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
03:35
CHOPAN 31
732.7 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
06:30
SINGRAULI 32
795.4 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGW
07:38
BARGAWAN 33
815.1 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGAM
08:18
SAREIGRAM 34
851.7 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWJ
08:54
MARWASGRAM 35
897.3 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEHR
09:25
BEOHARI 36
944.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VST
10:14
BIJAYSOTA 37
975.1 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHBJ
10:58
KHANNA BANJARI 38
1005.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTES
12:45
KATNI SOUTH 39
1055.4 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
13:28
SIHORA ROAD 40
1105.8 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
14:20
JABALPUR 41
1144.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01448 SWV PNVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 13:10 13 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 14:17 5 mins 14:22 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 1 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 15:32 2 mins 15:34 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 15:53 5 mins 15:58 4 No
KULTI (ULT) 16:14 1 min 16:15 1 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 16:40 1 min 16:41 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 17:35 10 mins 17:45 6 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
PHUSRO (PUS) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
BERMO (BRMO) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
GUMIA (GMIA) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
RANCHI ROAD (RRME) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 20:45 25 mins 21:10 3 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 21:29 2 mins 21:31 1 No
RAY (RAY) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 1 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 22:07 2 mins 22:09 - No
TORI (TORI) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 1 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 2 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 - No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 00:27 5 mins 00:32 1 No
GARHWA (GHQ) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 1 No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 - No
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 - No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 02:35 3 mins 02:38 2 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 03:35 25 mins 04:00 - No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 1 No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
SAREIGRAM (SGAM) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
BIJAYSOTA (VST) 10:14 1 min 10:15 - No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:20 End --------- 2 No

01448 SWV PNVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SWV PNVL SPL (01448) train on RailYatri?

A) SWV PNVL SPL (01448) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SWV PNVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SWV PNVL SPL (01448) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SWV PNVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SWV PNVL SPL (01448)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SWV PNVL SPL (01448) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SWV PNVL SPL (01448) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SWV PNVL SPL (01448)?

A) SWV PNVL SPL (01448) runs from HOWRAH JN to JABALPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SWV PNVL SPL (01448) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SWV PNVL SPL (01448)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SWV PNVL SPL (01448) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name