Train Time Table

SWV GANPATI SPL (01447) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
00:03
SIHORA ROAD 2
38.5 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTES
00:50
KATNI SOUTH 3
88.9 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHBJ
02:08
KHANNA BANJARI 4
139.3 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VST
02:34
BIJAYSOTA 5
169.2 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEHR
03:15
BEOHARI 6
200.4 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWJ
03:58
MARWASGRAM 7
247.1 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGAM
05:03
SAREIGRAM 8
292.6 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGW
06:26
BARGAWAN 9
329.2 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
07:43
SINGRAULI 10
348.9 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
09:05
CHOPAN 11
411.6 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNQ
10:11
RENUKUT 12
453.6 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXN
10:34
DUDDHINAGAR 13
474.8 Kms| PF #2 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
WDM
10:55
WYNDHAMGANJ 14
497.2 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUQ
11:09
NAGAR UNTARI 15
509.0 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHQ
11:37
GARHWA 16
543.0 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
11:52
GARWA ROAD 17
553.0 Kms| PF #3 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTO
12:26
DALTONGANJ 18
586.4 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRWD
13:00
BARWADIH JN 19
613.6 Kms| PF #0 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTHR
13:55
LATEHAR 20
654.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
TORI
14:15
TORI 21
686.6 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLRE
14:40
KHALARI 22
714.8 Kms| PF #2 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAY
14:51
RAY 23
721.7 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRU
16:18
PATRATU 24
751.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRKA
17:15
BARKAKANA 25
769.3 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRME
17:54
RANCHI ROAD 26
778.4 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMIA
18:28
GUMIA 27
821.3 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKRO
18:38
BOKARO THERMAL 28
827.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRMO
18:50
BERMO 29
835.8 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUS
20:02
PHUSRO 30
841.5 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
21:02
CHANDRAPURA 31
853.1 Kms| PF #3 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTH
21:34
KATRASGARH 32
873.6 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
22:30
DHANBAD JN 33
886.8 Kms| PF #7 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMME
23:48
KUMARDUBI 34
925.4 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ULT
00:01
KULTI 35
931.2 Kms| PF #3 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
00:19
ASANSOL JN 36
945.2 Kms| PF #5 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNG
00:42
RANIGANJ 37
963.5 Kms| PF #3 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
01:02
DURGAPUR 38
987.4 Kms| PF #4 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
02:08
BARDDHAMAN JN 39
1051.2 Kms| PF #2 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
04:00
HOWRAH JN 40
1144.3 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01447 SWV GANPATI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 23:40 2 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 2 No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
BIJAYSOTA (VST) 02:34 1 min 02:35 1 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 1 No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 - No
SAREIGRAM (SGAM) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 07:43 10 mins 07:53 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 09:05 25 mins 09:30 1 No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 1 No
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 2 No
WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 1 No
GARHWA (GHQ) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 11:52 5 mins 11:57 3 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 2 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 - No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
TORI (TORI) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 2 No
RAY (RAY) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 1 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 17:15 25 mins 17:40 3 No
RANCHI ROAD (RRME) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 1 No
GUMIA (GMIA) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 2 No
BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 1 No
BERMO (BRMO) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
PHUSRO (PUS) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 3 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 21:34 2 mins 21:36 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 7 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
KULTI (ULT) 00:01 1 min 00:02 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:19 8 mins 00:27 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 01:02 2 mins 01:04 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 02:08 4 mins 02:12 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:00 End --------- 8 No

01447 SWV GANPATI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SWV GANPATI SPL (01447) train on RailYatri?

A) SWV GANPATI SPL (01447) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SWV GANPATI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SWV GANPATI SPL (01447) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SWV GANPATI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SWV GANPATI SPL (01447)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SWV GANPATI SPL (01447) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SWV GANPATI SPL (01447) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SWV GANPATI SPL (01447)?

A) SWV GANPATI SPL (01447) runs from JABALPUR to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SWV GANPATI SPL (01447) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SWV GANPATI SPL (01447)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SWV GANPATI SPL (01447) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name