Train Time Table

PUNE FESTVL SPL (01408) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
08:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
74.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
10:28
ORAI 3
180.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
12:40
JHANSI JN 4
294.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
15:32
BINA JN 5
446.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
17:20
BHOPAL JN 6
585.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
17:43
HABIBGANJ 7
591.0 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
18:43
HOSHANGABAD 8
659.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:15
ITARSI JN 9
676.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
22:48
KHANDWA 10
860.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:50
BHUSAVAL JN 11
983.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
01:23
JALGAON JN 12
1008.0 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
03:15
MANMAD JN 13
1167.0 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
04:48
KOPARGAON 14
1209.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
07:18
AHMADNAGAR 15
1320.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDCC
09:23
DAUND CHORD LINE 16
1402.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
10:50
PUNE JN 17
1480.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01408 PUNE FESTVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 06:30 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 15:32 3 mins 15:35 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 3 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 4 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 - No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 10:50 End --------- 1 No

01408 PUNE FESTVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PUNE FESTVL SPL (01408) train on RailYatri?

A) PUNE FESTVL SPL (01408) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PUNE FESTVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PUNE FESTVL SPL (01408) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PUNE FESTVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PUNE FESTVL SPL (01408)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PUNE FESTVL SPL (01408) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PUNE FESTVL SPL (01408) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE FESTVL SPL (01408)?

A) PUNE FESTVL SPL (01408) runs from LUCKNOW JN to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PUNE FESTVL SPL (01408) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PUNE FESTVL SPL (01408)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PUNE FESTVL SPL (01408) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name