Train Time Table

NGP DBRG SPL (01213) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
17:17
THANE 2
18.0 Kms| PF #7 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
18:00
PANVEL 3
53.0 Kms| PF #7 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
21:12
CHIPLUN 4
309.0 Kms| PF #2 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
23:00
RATNAGIRI 5
415.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNDD
01:48
SINDHUDURG 6
596.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PERN
02:39
PERNEM 7
670.0 Kms| PF #0 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
04:00
MADGAON 8
750.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
05:02
KARWAR 9
832.0 Kms| PF #0 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTJL
07:00
BHATKAL 10
985.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
08:30
UDUPI 11
1099.0 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
10:30
MANGALORE JN 12
1180.0 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
11:19
KASARAGOD 13
1231.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
12:27
KANNUR 14
1317.0 Kms| PF #0 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLY
12:49
THALASSERY 15
1338.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
14:02
KOZHIKODE 16
1406.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIR
14:39
TIRUR 17
1447.0 Kms| PF #3 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
15:40
SHORANUR JN 18
1492.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
16:37
THRISSUR 19
1525.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
17:55
ERNAKULAM TOWN 20
1597.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
19:17
KOTTAYAM 21
1659.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
19:49
TIRUVALLA 22
1684.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
20:00
CHENGANNUR 23
1693.0 Kms| PF #0 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
20:38
KAYANKULAM JN 24
1714.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
21:17
KOLLAM JN 25
1755.0 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCVL
23:00
KOCHUVELI 26
1813.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01213 NGP DBRG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 16:55 3 No
THANE (TNA) 17:17 3 mins 17:20 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 7 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
PERNEM (PERN) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 - No
MADGAON (MAO) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 - No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 - No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 11:19 1 min 11:20 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 12:27 3 mins 12:30 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 12:49 1 min 12:50 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 14:39 1 min 14:40 3 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 16:37 3 mins 16:40 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:17 3 mins 19:20 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 - No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 23:00 End --------- - No

01213 NGP DBRG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NGP DBRG SPL (01213) train on RailYatri?

A) NGP DBRG SPL (01213) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NGP DBRG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NGP DBRG SPL (01213) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NGP DBRG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NGP DBRG SPL (01213)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NGP DBRG SPL (01213) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NGP DBRG SPL (01213) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NGP DBRG SPL (01213)?

A) NGP DBRG SPL (01213) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to KOCHUVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NGP DBRG SPL (01213) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NGP DBRG SPL (01213)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NGP DBRG SPL (01213) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name