Train Time Table

LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ET
START
ITARSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRO
17:48
GURRA 2
10.6 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQL
17:58
SONTALAI 3
19.6 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGTA
18:08
BAGRA TAWA 4
26.6 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMD
18:23
GURAMKHEDI 5
39.7 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGP
18:58
SOHAGPUR 6
49.6 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPI
19:18
PIPARIYA 7
67.5 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKH
19:38
BANKHEDI 8
86.2 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCKR
19:58
SALICHAUKA ROAD 9
102.8 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAR
20:13
GADARWARA 10
116.7 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNE
20:28
BOHANI 11
129.6 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KY
20:48
KARELI 12
145.2 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NU
21:08
NARSINGHPUR 13
161.1 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPC
21:28
GHATPINDRAI 14
166.9 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELD
21:43
BELKHERA 15
172.4 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKB
21:58
KARAK BEL 16
176.8 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
22:13
SHRIDHAM 17
192.2 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMR
22:23
BIKRAMPUR 18
204.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTN
22:43
BHITONI 19
215.6 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGT
22:58
BHERAGHAT 20
228.7 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
23:38
MADAN MAHAL 21
241.8 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
23:55
JABALPUR 22
245.2 Kms| PF #6 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADTL
00:13
ADHARTAL 23
253.3 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOE
00:23
DEORI 24
262.1 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GSPR
00:38
GOSALPUR 25
272.6 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
00:48
SIHORA ROAD 26
283.7 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDCE
00:58
DUNDI 27
298.6 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBD
01:13
SLEEMANABAD RD 28
308.1 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWR
01:38
NIWAR 29
322.8 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
01:55
KATNI 30
336.0 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTWA
02:13
PATWARA 31
345.1 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKE
02:23
JUKEHI 32
353.4 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKRD
02:33
PAKARA ROAD 33
363.2 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDR
02:43
AMDARA ROAD 34
372.9 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUU
03:23
BHADANPUR 35
385.5 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
03:33
MAIHAR 36
399.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHR
03:48
UNCHHERA 37
413.4 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGCE
03:58
LAGARGAWAN 38
422.9 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:20
SATNA 39
434.4 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAGM
04:28
SAGMA 40
441.1 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTW
04:43
JAITWAR 41
454.5 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTHR
05:03
CHITAHRA 42
469.7 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJG
05:13
MAJHAGAWAN 43
475.2 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKYR
05:23
TIKARIA 44
488.2 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKD
05:58
MARKUNDI 45
496.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
06:50
MANIKPUR JN 46
512.0 Kms| PF #0 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNHI
07:05
PANHAI 47
523.6 Kms| PF #0 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBR
07:17
DABHAURA 48
534.6 Kms| PF #0 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTDD
07:28
KATAIYA DANDI 49
544.8 Kms| PF #0 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRG
07:37
BARGARH 50
550.3 Kms| PF #0 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJHR
07:47
MAJHIARI 51
557.5 Kms| PF #0 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
07:58
SHANKARGARH 52
567.0 Kms| PF #0 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
LOG
08:19
LOHGARA 53
576.9 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFX
08:29
MADARAHA 54
583.2 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSR
08:39
JASRA 55
588.9 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDGJ
08:48
IRADATGANJ 56
595.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
09:55
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 57
604.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01117 LTT GKP SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ITARSI JN (ET) --------- Start 17:40 1 No
GURRA (GRO) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
SONTALAI (SQL) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 - No
BAGRA TAWA (BGTA) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 - No
GURAMKHEDI (GMD) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 - No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
BOHANI (BNE) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
KARELI (KY) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
GHATPINDRAI (GPC) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 - No
BELKHERA (BELD) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 - No
KARAK BEL (KKB) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
BIKRAMPUR (BMR) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 - No
BHITONI (BHTN) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
BHERAGHAT (BRGT) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 - No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 6 No
ADHARTAL (ADTL) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 - No
DEORI (DOE) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 - No
GOSALPUR (GSPR) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 2 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 - No
DUNDI (DDCE) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 - No
NIWAR (NWR) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
KATNI (KTE) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 2 No
PATWARA (PTWA) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 - No
JUKEHI (JKE) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 - No
PAKARA ROAD (PKRD) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 - No
AMDARA ROAD (UDR) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
BHADANPUR (BUU) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
LAGARGAWAN (LGCE) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 - No
SATNA (STA) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 2 No
SAGMA (SAGM) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 - No
JAITWAR (JTW) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 - No
CHITAHRA (CTHR) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 - No
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
TIKARIA (TKYR) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
MARKUNDI (MKD) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 - No
PANHAI (PNHI) 07:05 1 min 07:06 - No
DABHAURA (DBR) 07:17 1 min 07:18 - No
KATAIYA DANDI (KTDD) 07:28 1 min 07:29 - No
BARGARH (BRG) 07:37 1 min 07:38 - No
MAJHIARI (MJHR) 07:47 1 min 07:48 - No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 07:58 1 min 07:59 - No
LOHGARA (LOG) 08:19 1 min 08:20 - No
MADARAHA (MFX) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
JASRA (JSR) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
IRADATGANJ (IDGJ) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 09:55 End --------- - No

01117 LTT GKP SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT GKP SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT GKP SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117)?

A) LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117) runs from ITARSI JN to IRADATGANJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT GKP SPECIAL (01117) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name