Train Time Table

LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCC
17:18
DAUND CHORD LINE 2
73.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
20:38
KOPARGAON 3
266.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:50
MANMAD JN 4
308.0 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
23:43
JALGAON JN 5
467.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:15
BHUSAVAL JN 6
492.0 Kms| PF #6 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:22
KHANDWA 7
615.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
05:30
ITARSI JN 8
799.0 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
08:50
JABALPUR 9
1044.0 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
10:55
KATNI 10
1134.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
12:00
SATNA 11
1233.0 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
14:23
MANIKPUR JN 12
1310.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
16:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 13
1410.0 Kms| PF #9 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
19:45
VARANASI JN 14
1535.0 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
21:46
MAU JN 15
1627.0 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
23:18
DEORIA SADAR 16
1716.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
00:55
GORAKHPUR JN 17
1766.0 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

01115 LTT GKP SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
DAUND CHORD LINE (DDCC) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:22 3 mins 02:25 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:30 10 mins 05:40 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 3 No
KATNI (KTE) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 2 No
SATNA (STA) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 16:10 30 mins 16:40 9 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 2 No
MAU JN (MAU) 21:46 5 mins 21:51 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:55 End --------- 9 No

01115 LTT GKP SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT GKP SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT GKP SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115)?

A) LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115) runs from PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT GKP SPECIAL (01115) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name