Surat to Mumbai Bus Tickets

Taking you to seat selection

Sort By:
Operator Departure Arrival Ratings Seats Available Fare
  • {{bus.travels}}

    {{tag}}
    {{changeMinToHr(bus.departure_time)}} {{timeDuration(bus.durationTime)}} {{changeMinToHr(bus.arrival_time)}}

    {{bus.boardingTimes[0].bpName}}

    {{bus.droppingTimes[0].bpName}}

    Price starting from

    ₹ {{parseInt(bus.fareDetails[0].baseFare)}}

    {{service_status_list[bus.service_status_no]}}

    {{bus.availableSeats}} Seat(s)
    Close

    Amenities

    {{smart_bus_amenity.amenities_name}}

    Complimentary Insurance of Rs 5 Lacs

    In any incident, we are there for you. Every passenger on IntrCity SmartBus is covered.

    Benefits of Insurance

    Protection through

    Hospitalisation expenses upto Rs 2 Lacs

    Personal accident covering death and disability upto Rs 5 Lacs


    Note: Your policy number will be sent on your mobile number after booking. Only SmartBus passengers are entitled for Free Insurance.

    Close

    {{changeMinToHr(boarding_time.time)}}

    {{boarding_time.bpName}}

    {{changeMinToHr(dropping_pt.time)}}

    {{dropping_pt.bpName}}

    • {{amenity}}
114 Other buses found

Surat to Mumbai Bus Timings and Fare

Bus Operator Departure Time Arrival time Min Fare Bus Type
Gujarat Travels. 12:19 AM 05:39 AM ₹ 1400 Ac, Sleeper
Ganga Travels (Baroda). 12:20 AM 06:50 AM ₹ 1200 Non Ac, Sleeper
Ekta Travels. 12:30 AM 07:05 AM ₹ 1200 Non Ac, Sleeper
Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai). 12:30 AM 06:00 AM ₹ 1000 Non Ac, Sleeper
Gorsiya Travels. 12:31 AM 06:01 AM ₹ 2000 Ac, Seater, Sleeper
Gujarat Travels. 12:40 AM 05:40 AM ₹ 3560 Ac, Sleeper
Harimadhav Travels. 12:45 AM 05:30 AM ₹ 1499 Non Ac, Sleeper
New Kothari Travels. 01:30 AM 07:00 AM ₹ 1400 Non Ac, Sleeper
Rajdhani Travels (Patan). 01:40 AM 05:10 AM ₹ 1400 Ac, Sleeper
Falcon Bus. 01:44 AM 07:30 AM ₹ 800 Non Ac, Sleeper
Surat to Mumbai Bus

Journey Summary

Surat to Mumbai Bus Route Information

Duration:

4 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

281 Km

No. of Buses:

124

Operators:

82

Minimum Fare:

₹ 700

Surat to Mumbai Bus Service

Many Intercity buses daily run from Surat to Mumbai bus route. Surat to Mumbai buses are available in many options such as Non AC seater, AC seater, Non AC, Volvo AC sleeper. Buses from Surat to Mumbai can be easily booked online on RailYatri.

Travellers can catch buses from Surat to Mumbai from Near kamrej police chowki, kamrej too. Another popular bus station is Gujarat travels,106, sardar palace,near new sardar market, pune-kumbharia road,surat (pickupbyauto) to National park. Surat to Mumbai distance by bus is 281 Kms by Volvo bus and can be easily covered in 4 hrs 30 mins. One of RailYatri popular bus operators i.e IntrCity is the most preferred bus service provider on the route Surat to Mumbai. AC sleeper Volvo buses from Surat to Mumbai are a comfortable, reliable and safest option for bus travel. More than 123 buses operate on Surat to Mumbai bus route!

The well-built highway from Surat to Mumbai makes the journey smooth which makes it one of the popular bus routes in India. Travellers can enjoy their Volvo Surat to Mumbai bus trip and drive into the royal city well-rested.

Surat to Mumbai Bus Fare

Surat to Mumbai bus price differs by the bus service selected for this particular route. Five Star Travels.. (Surat) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 700. Bus boarding and dropping points for Surat to Mumbai are Hanuman Temple to Virar in Mumbai. Ashapura Travels.. (Surat) bus service provider for 2+1, Sleeper buses online ticket booking price starts from Rs 700. Bus boarding and dropping points for Surat to Mumbai are Kamrej to Virar in Mumbai.

Surat to Mumbai Bus Time Table

There are a large number of buses between Surat to Mumbai. Travellers can choose from a state bus or a private bus. As IntrCity promises each bus journey an on-time journey! Gujarat Travels. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 12:19 AM and reaching Mumbai at 05:39 AM. Ganga Travels (Baroda). has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 12:20 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:50 AM. Ekta Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 12:30 AM and reaching Mumbai at 07:05 AM. Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai). has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 12:30 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:00 AM. Gorsiya Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 12:31 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:01 AM. Harimadhav Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 12:45 AM and reaches Mumbai at 05:30 AM. New Kothari Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 01:30 AM and reaches Mumbai at 07:00 AM. Rajdhani Travels (Patan). has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 01:40 AM and reaching Mumbai at 05:10 AM. Falcon Bus. has 3 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SEATER starting from Surat at 01:44 AM and reaching Mumbai at 07:30 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 type of buses, AC, SEATER, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 01:45 AM and reaching Mumbai at 06:20 AM. Unity Travels (Mumbai)7201881888.hotline-8865/8867. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 01:49 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:15 AM. New Patel Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 02:00 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:45 AM. Shri Marudhar Rajeshwar Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 02:00 AM and reaches Mumbai at 07:30 AM. Sifat Tours & Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 02:10 AM and reaches Mumbai at 07:00 AM. Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015. has 1 type of buses, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 02:10 AM and reaching Mumbai at 08:00 AM. Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 02:28 AM and reaches Mumbai at 07:30 AM. Shreeji Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 02:40 AM and reaches Mumbai at 07:49 AM. Salasar Vaishnav Travels . has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 03:37 AM and reaches Mumbai at 08:24 AM. Tiger Travels (Sojat). has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. AC, SEATER, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 04:30 AM and reaches Mumbai at 11:00 AM. Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 06:45 AM and reaches Mumbai at 02:30 PM. Sundesha Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 10:15 AM and reaches Mumbai at 05:15 PM. B.R. Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 10:25 AM and reaches Mumbai at 03:30 PM. Shree Balaji Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 05:30 PM and reaches Mumbai at 10:30 PM. Datta Krupa Travels. has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 06:15 PM and reaching Mumbai at 12:25 AM. Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 07:30 PM and reaches Mumbai at 01:14 AM. Sai Yatra Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 09:00 PM and reaches Mumbai at 02:20 AM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD). has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 09:15 PM and reaching Mumbai at 02:05 AM. Sai Darsan Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 10:00 PM and reaching Mumbai at 03:30 AM. Sai Darshan Travels. has 1 type of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 10:00 PM and reaching Mumbai at 03:30 AM. Raj travels SuratLimited Edition - New Bus (King Size Sleeper). has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 10:01 PM and reaches Mumbai at 03:17 AM. New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 10:30 PM and reaches Mumbai at 02:00 AM. Mahendra Travels. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 10:30 PM and reaches Mumbai at 03:27 AM. Five Star Travels. has 2 types of buses, AC, SLEEPER, NON-AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 10:35 PM and reaching Mumbai at 04:55 AM. Unity Travels (Surat). has 2 types of buses, NON-AC, SLEEPER, AC, SLEEPER starting from Surat at 10:50 PM and reaching Mumbai at 06:15 AM. Deep Travels®. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 11:00 PM and reaches Mumbai at 03:59 AM. Five Star TravelsEkta Bus NAC Sleeper. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 11:05 PM and reaches Mumbai at 05:25 AM. Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. NON-AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 11:25 PM and reaches Mumbai at 04:55 AM. Go!Red Benz. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 11:29 PM and reaches Mumbai at 06:00 AM. Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. AC, SLEEPER bus starts from Surat at 11:50 PM and reaches Mumbai at 05:15 AM. Five Star Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 10:45 PM and reaching Mumbai at 04:10 AM. M R Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Surat at 05:55 AM and reaching Mumbai at 11:30 AM. Shree Balaji Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 05:30 PM and reaches Mumbai at 11:00 PM. Bhagyalaxmi Travels.. has 2 types of buses, 1+2, Sleeper, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 11:45 PM and reaching Mumbai at 05:37 AM. Falcon Bus.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 08:30 PM and reaches Mumbai at 02:00 AM. Jain Travels Regd.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 02:10 AM and reaching Mumbai at 07:30 AM. Sai Darshan Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 10:00 PM and reaches Mumbai at 04:30 AM. Shree Vijay Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 11:45 PM and reaches Mumbai at 05:30 AM. Gujarat Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 04:15 PM and reaching Mumbai at 11:00 PM. Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink).. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 02:30 AM and reaching Mumbai at 09:35 AM. Sundesha Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 10:50 AM and reaches Mumbai at 04:20 PM. Manish Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 01:30 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:00 AM. Sardar Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 12:30 AM and reaches Mumbai at 08:45 AM. Jakhar Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Surat at 10:45 AM and reaching Mumbai at 04:30 PM. Rajdhani Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 01:40 AM and reaching Mumbai at 05:10 AM. Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travellers).. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 11:45 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:00 PM. Bhagwati Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 09:45 PM and reaches Mumbai at 05:45 AM. Datta Krupa Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 06:15 PM and reaching Mumbai at 1:00 AM. King Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 09:00 PM and reaching Mumbai at 03:12 AM. Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd... has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 02:28 AM and reaches Mumbai at 09:00 AM. J J Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 01:25 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:25 AM. Salasar Vaishnav Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 03:37 AM and reaches Mumbai at 08:24 AM. Shree Patel Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 09:00 PM and reaching Mumbai at 02:30 AM. Ashapura Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 01:30 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:30 AM. Sifat Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 02:00 AM and reaches Mumbai at 07:00 AM. Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 12:29 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:00 AM. New Patel Travels Chhapi.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 02:00 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:45 AM. S K Patel Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 02:00 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:45 AM. B R Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 10:20 AM and reaches Mumbai at 03:31 PM. Shree Vishwakarma Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Seater, Sleeper starting from Surat at 03:00 AM and reaching Mumbai at 09:30 AM. Neeta Tours And Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 11:59 PM and reaching Mumbai at 04:45 AM. R R Travels Lines.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 09:01 PM and reaches Mumbai at 02:01 AM. Deep Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 11:00 PM and reaches Mumbai at 03:59 AM. New Kothari Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 01:05 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:20 AM. Shreenath Travelers.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 1+2, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 07:30 PM and reaches Mumbai at 02:44 AM. Maharaja Paulo Travels.. has 1 type of buses, 2+1, Sleeper starting from Surat at 09:00 PM and reaching Mumbai at 04:15 AM. Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd... has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 11:10 PM and reaches Mumbai at 04:55 AM. Unity Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 12:30 AM and reaches Mumbai at 06:00 AM. Laxmi Tours And Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 08:00 PM and reaches Mumbai at 03:00 AM. Mumbai Express.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 12:45 AM and reaches Mumbai at 04:00 AM. Raj Travels Express.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 11:00 PM and reaches Mumbai at 06:06 AM. Gujarat Travels Business Class.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 1+1, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 12:00 PM and reaches Mumbai at 06:00 AM. Meera Tours & Travels.. has 1 bus running from Surat to Mumbai bus route. 2+1, Seater, Sleeper bus starts from Surat at 09:00 AM and reaches Mumbai at 03:30 PM.

With IntrCity you can book any bus service for quality and comfortable bus journeys. IntrCity promises each journey an on-time journey!

Surat to Mumbai Bus Route

After completing the passenger boarding process from Near kamrej police chowki, kamrej, Gujarat travels,106, sardar palace,near new sardar market, pune-kumbharia road,surat (pickupbyauto), Neelam hotel, nr.kadodara char rasta, kadodara, Surat, Kamrej Chowkadi, the bus leaves for the well-built express highway road, which easily connects to other many states in the region. The smooth highway welcomes bus travellers and tourists with yummy food outlets along the way. You can pit-stop at any of the highway dhaba for delicious and hygienic food. View the picturesque countryside from your bus window and make the most of the bus journey. Cruise in your state buses or private AC volvo buses and arrive at your selected destination comfortable and safe. The total journey is 4 hrs 30 mins in volvo bus from Surat to Mumbai. Surat to Mumbai bus tickets are available on RailYatri at best prices and deals! Hurry, book your AC sleeper bus now!

Book Surat to Mumbai Bus tickets

Still standing in line outside the bus ticket counter? Long gone are the days when you had to wait for hours to fetch a bus ticket for yourself & family. Welcome to an easy online bus booking platform - RailYatri

To book bus tickets online, simply log into the bus booking page, fill your bus journey details and quick book your bus ticket from Surat to Mumbai in minutes with a wide range of buses to select from. RailYatri offers smart IntrCity buses for intercity travel with live GPS tracking and safety amenities such as hand sanitizers, private cabins, personal water bottles, and a lot more. Other bus operators under RailYatri for the Surat to Mumbai bus route are Gujarat Travels., Ganga Travels (Baroda)., Ekta Travels., Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai)., Gorsiya Travels., Harimadhav Travels., New Kothari Travels., Rajdhani Travels (Patan)., Falcon Bus., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.., Unity Travels (Mumbai)7201881888.hotline-8865/8867., New Patel Travels., Shri Marudhar Rajeshwar Travels., Sifat Tours & Travels., Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015., Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd., Shreeji Travels., Salasar Vaishnav Travels ., Tiger Travels (Sojat)., Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.., Sundesha Travels., B.R. Travels., Shree Balaji Travels., Datta Krupa Travels., Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified., Sai Yatra Travels., Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)., Sai Darsan Travels., Sai Darshan Travels., Raj travels SuratLimited Edition - New Bus (King Size Sleeper)., New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN., Mahendra Travels., Five Star Travels., Unity Travels (Surat)., Deep Travels®., Five Star TravelsEkta Bus NAC Sleeper., Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class., Go!Red Benz., Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class., Five Star Travels.., M R Travels.., Shree Balaji Travels.., Bhagyalaxmi Travels.., Falcon Bus.., Jain Travels Regd.., Sai Darshan Travels.., Shree Vijay Travels.., Gujarat Travels.., Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink).., Sundesha Travels.., Manish Travels.., Sardar Travels.., Jakhar Travels.., Rajdhani Travels.., Neeta Travels (Laxmi Travellers).., Bhagwati Travels.., Datta Krupa Travels.., King Travels.., Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd..., J J Travels.., Salasar Vaishnav Travels.., Shree Patel Travels.., Ashapura Travels.., Sifat Tours And Travels.., Ganga Travels Go!Red Benz.., New Patel Travels Chhapi.., S K Patel Travels.., B R Travels.., Shree Vishwakarma Travels.., Neeta Tours And Travels.., R R Travels Lines.., Deep Travels.., New Kothari Travels.., Shreenath Travelers.., Maharaja Paulo Travels.., Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd..., Unity Travels.., Laxmi Tours And Travels.., Mumbai Express.., Raj Travels Express.., Gujarat Travels Business Class.., Meera Tours & Travels.., .

Along with our easy online bus booking Surat to Mumbai, you can select your first choice bus boarding point and bus dropping point. Near kamrej police chowki, kamrej, Gujarat travels,106, sardar palace,near new sardar market, pune-kumbharia road,surat (pickupbyauto), Neelam hotel, nr.kadodara char rasta, kadodara, Surat, Kamrej Chowkadi, National park, Bypass (kharghar), GHATKOPAR, Ghodbunder, Goregaon (East) vivani bus depo

Surat to Mumbai bus ticket booking with RailYatri

RailYatri is one of India’s leading inter-city mobility platforms. It has prepared itself for the resumption of operations, it’s imperative at the same time to have robust planning and readiness to ensure safe travel for all travelers. We have mapped out the essential passenger journey services and have implemented various preventive measures at each touch-point.

  • Regular sanitisation of buses - Every bus is safe and fresh before 1st traveler boards. All high contact touch-points in the bus - door handles, railings, windows undergo deep cleaning and sanitisation.
  • Fresh & relaxed journey - Experience a fresh atmosphere while boarding the bus. Air freshener tablets are present at every seat for your comfortable and relaxed journey.
  • Social distancing with Zero crowding in the aisle - Floor markings provide a guide to maintain a minimum distance between passengers and encourage social distancing. The exchange of seats between passengers is not permitted.
  • Private Cabins - Private cabins for single & double occupancy. Now travel in a safe and secure space.
  • RailYatri App support - Regular communication support via the mobile app will help reduce contact with the bus crew. Information on bus status will be provided to passengers via in-app live GPS tracking.

RailYatri gives you a fantastic bus booking & journey experience with an average bus rating of 4.5! Volvo online bus ticket booking from Surat to Mumbai is also available via Paytm, IntrCity SmartBus, Abhibus, EaseMyTrip & many other partner sites. Hurry! seats are filling up fast, book your ac sleeper bus from Surat to Mumbai.

Bus Booking and Payment Options

At RailYatri, you can book online bus tickets from Surat to Mumbai as per your convenience and choice of payment mode. IntrCity app presents online bus booking at the lowest prices. Download the RailYatri app for various payment options - debit/ Credit card, Net banking, RY Cash, PhonePe, UPI payment. Now book Online bus ticket from Surat to Mumbai route in just one click! Get full details on the bus type, bus fare and bus timings on the app.

boarding icon

Boarding Points in Surat

  • Near kamrej police chowki, kamrej

  • Gujarat travels,106, sardar palace,near new sardar market, pune-kumbharia road,surat (pickupbyauto)

  • Neelam hotel, nr.kadodara char rasta, kadodara

  • Surat

  • Kamrej Chowkadi

boarding icon

Dropping Points in Mumbai

  • National park

  • Bypass (kharghar)

  • GHATKOPAR

  • Ghodbunder

  • Goregaon (East) vivani bus depo

Bus Ticket Booking from Surat to Mumbai - FAQ's

Q.   How far is Mumbai from Surat by Bus?

A. Surat to Mumbai distance by bus is approximately 281 (km). The distance can be covered within 4 hrs 30 mins. RailYatri offers over 124 volvo, AC sleeper buses for the Surat to Mumbai bus route.

Q.   How much time does it take from Surat to Mumbai by Bus?

A. The distance from Surat to Mumbai by bus can be easily covered in approximately 4 hrs 30 mins. Buses from Surat to Mumbai run on one of the best highways in India with efficient road connectivity. RailYatri offers you the best journey route and travel experience by bus.

Q.   How many buses are running between Surat and Mumbai?

A. There are in total 124 buses running from Surat to Mumbai everyday. You can search online for Surat to Mumbai bus ticket booking on RailYatri with the lowest bus ticket price. At RailYatri.in, choose your bus seat, boarding and drop point as per your own convenience.

Q.   What is the minimum ticket price of buses on the Surat and Mumbai route?

A. Surat to Mumbai Bus Ticket Prices start from ₹700. To book bus tickets online on the Surat to Mumbai route, simply log onto RailYatri.in and avail the best deals and offers. RailYatri has a multiple payment gateway for your easy ticket booking experience.

Q.   When does the first bus depart to Mumbai from Surat?

A. The first bus from Surat to Mumbai departs at 12:19 AM, and reaches at 05:39 AM the next day. The Surat to Mumbai bus journey can be covered by many popular bus routes offering you guaranteed on-time arrival. Book Surat to Mumbai bus ticket booking online with RailYatri. Get exclusive discounts on your first booking!

Q.   When does the last bus depart to Mumbai from Surat?

A. The last bus from Surat to Mumbai departs at 01:00 AM. The Surat to Mumbai route offers a good, smooth drive. With RailYatri offering so many bus types, pick your best bus and travel to Mumbai, from one city to another.

Q.   How to book Surat to Mumbai route bus tickets via RailYatri?

A. No more waiting at bus ticket counters. Go ahead and experience the hassle-free Surat to Mumbai bus ticket booking experience online:

  • Select the Surat bus boarding point & Mumbai bus dropping point.
  • Select the bus that is best suited. Further, select the seats and fill in the correct passenger details.
  • Proceed to the payment gateway with multiple easy payment options available - UPI/ Netbanking, PhonePe, Credit/ Debit cards. And you are done!
  • The bus booking confirmation email, SMS and WhatsApp message will be sent on users registered details.